Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar Trains

HMPR
Hamarpur
15:40
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 31min
82 km
LRD
Lar Road
19:11
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
HMPR
Hamarpur
08:29
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 14min
82 km
LRD
Lar Road
10:43
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
HMPR
Hamarpur
17:17
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 12min
82 km
LRD
Lar Road
19:29
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25

HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between HURMUJPUR HALT and Lar, covering a distance of about 82 km by train. Trains from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar train reservation, HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar train ticket price, and HURMUJPUR HALT Lar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar.

With ixigo, you can check HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Lar to HURMUJPUR HALT train tickets online. You can also book HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar Fastest Train:

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is the fastest train to run between HURMUJPUR HALT and Lar. It takes 2hr 12min hours to reach Lar. Leaving HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 17:17:00 and reaching Lar (LRD) at 19:29:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar:

55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is the cheapest train to run between HURMUJPUR HALT and Lar. It takes 3hr 31min to arrive at Lar. The train leaves HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 15:40:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 19:11:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar Last Train:

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is the last train that runs between HURMUJPUR HALT and Lar. It takes 2hr 12min hours to reach Lar. 05148 leaves HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 17:17:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 19:29:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar:

01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between HURMUJPUR HALT and Lar. It takes 2hr 14min to reach Lar. The train 01748 leaves HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 08:29:00 and reaches Lar LRD at 10:43:00. Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar?

For the route between HURMUJPUR HALT and Lar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar by rail?

A. To travel from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 82 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in HURMUJPUR HALT?

A. The number of railway stations in HURMUJPUR HALT are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lar?

A. The number of railway stations in Lar are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar?

A. The number of trains that operate on HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Lar from HURMUJPUR HALT?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Lar from HURMUJPUR HALT is 2hr 12min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar.

Q. On HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar route 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 15:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 82 kms. It reaches Lar at 19:11:00.

Q. The journey starts from HURMUJPUR HALT and ends at Lar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Lar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Hamarpur Railway Station

City : HURMUJPUR HALT
Code : HMPR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Lar Road Railway Station

City : Lar
Code : LRD
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available