Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat Trains

HMPR
Hamarpur
08:47
Tue, 23 Jul
9min
6 km
SDT
Sadat
08:56
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
75105 Mau Aly Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75105 Running Status )
HMPR
Hamarpur
14:18
Tue, 23 Jul
9min
6 km
SDT
Sadat
14:27
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
HMPR
Hamarpur
17:33
Tue, 23 Jul
6min
6 km
SDT
Sadat
17:39
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05427 Running Status )
HMPR
Hamarpur
07:30
Tue, 23 Jul
10min
5 km
SDT
Sadat
07:40
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR20
HMPR
Hamarpur
08:50
Tue, 23 Jul
19min
6 km
SDT
Sadat
09:09
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05137 Running Status )
HMPR
Hamarpur
16:11
Tue, 23 Jul
6min
6 km
SDT
Sadat
16:17
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR20
HMPR
Hamarpur
17:52
Tue, 23 Jul
16min
6 km
SDT
Sadat
18:08
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5

HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat Train Ticket Booking Online

Book HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat trains – Approximately 7 trains run today between HURMUJPUR HALT and Sadat, covering a distance of about 5 km by train. Trains from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat train reservation, HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat train ticket price, and HURMUJPUR HALT Sadat railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat.

With ixigo, you can check HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Sadat to HURMUJPUR HALT train tickets online. You can also book HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Sadat from HURMUJPUR HALT is 05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl. From HURMUJPUR HALT, the train takes 6min hours to reach Sadat. The train starts at 16:11:00 from HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR and reaches Sadat SDT at 16:17:00. 05137 Anvt Inaugrl Spl operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sun.

Cheapest Train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat:

The cheapest train to Sadat from HURMUJPUR HALT is 05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp. The train takes 10min to reach Sadat from HURMUJPUR HALT. The train starts at 07:30:00 from HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR and reaches Sadat SDT at 07:40:00. Ned Aadr Sf Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat Last Train:

The last train to reach Sadat from HURMUJPUR HALT is 01747 Bhatni - Varanasi City Express Special (unreserved). From HURMUJPUR HALT, the last train takes 16min hours to reach Sadat. The last train starts at 17:52:00 from HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR and reaches Sadat SDT at 18:08:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat:

The first train to Sadat from HURMUJPUR HALT is 05427 Ned Aadr Sf Exp. From HURMUJPUR HALT, the train takes 10min to reach Sadat. This train starts at 07:30:00 from HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR and reaches Sadat SDT at 07:40:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between HURMUJPUR HALT and Sadat? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat everyday?

A. There are 7 trains that run between HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat everyday.

Q. What is the distance from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat by train?

A. While travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat by train, the distance between the two locations is 5 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does HURMUJPUR HALT have?

A. HURMUJPUR HALT has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Sadat have?

A. Sadat has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat?

A. There are 7 weekly trains to reach Sadat from HURMUJPUR HALT.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat?

A. Travel time by train between HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat is 6min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat? Provide details.

A. 05147 Bhatni - Varanasi City Memu Express Special is the slowest train running between HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat. Covering a distance of 5 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 08:50:00 and 09:09:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from HURMUJPUR HALT to Sadat.

Hamarpur Railway Station

City : HURMUJPUR HALT
Code : HMPR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Sadat Railway Station

City : Sadat
Code : SDT
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available