Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur Trains

HMPR
Hamarpur
15:40
Sat, 20 Jul
3hr 50min
91 km
SRU
Salempur Jn
19:30
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR25
HMPR
Hamarpur
08:29
Sat, 20 Jul
2hr 54min
91 km
SRU
Salempur Jn
11:23
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR25
HMPR
Hamarpur
17:17
Sat, 20 Jul
2hr 22min
91 km
SRU
Salempur Jn
19:39
Sat, 20 Jul
GN
INR25

HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between HURMUJPUR HALT and Salempur, covering a distance of about 91 km by train. Trains from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur train reservation, HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur train ticket price, and HURMUJPUR HALT Salempur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur.

With ixigo, you can check HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Salempur to HURMUJPUR HALT train tickets online. You can also book HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes about 2hr 22min hours to reach Salempur. This train leaves HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) at 17:17:00 and reaches Salempur (SRU) at 19:39:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur:

The cheapest train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur is 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). It takes around 3hr 50min to reach Salempur. 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) leaves HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 15:40:00 and reaches Salempur SRU at 19:30:00. The price of Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) ticket is 25 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur Last Train:

The last train to Salempur from HURMUJPUR HALT is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes around 2hr 22min hours to reach Salempur. The last train leaves HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 17:17:00 and reaches Salempur SRU at 19:39:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur:

The first train from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur is 01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved). This train takes about 2hr 54min to reach Salempur. It leaves HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 08:29:00 and reaches Salempur SRU at 11:23:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur:

If you are travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur?

A. 3 trains run daily between HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur is 91 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in HURMUJPUR HALT?

A. In HURMUJPUR HALT there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Salempur?

A. In Salempur there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur?

A. To travel from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur route is 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). It departs from HURMUJPUR HALT at 15:40:00 and reaches Salempur at 19:30:00. The train covers a distance of 91 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur?

A. When travelling from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from HURMUJPUR HALT to Salempur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Hamarpur Railway Station

City : HURMUJPUR HALT
Code : HMPR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Salempur Jn Railway Station

City : Salempur
Code : SRU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available