more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Hyderabad to Shujalpur Trains

Looking for trains from Hyderabad to Shujalpur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Hyderabad to Shujalpur covering a distance of 1051 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Hyderabad to Shujalpur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Shujalpur to Hyderabad train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

हैदराबाद से शुजालपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 02975Mys Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02975 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    02:00
    17hr 25min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    19:25
    SL3A2SCC2A1A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 12975Jaipur ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12975 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    02:10
    17hr 25min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    19:35
    SL3ACC2A1A
    Fri, 25 Jun
    -
    Sun, 27 Jun
    -
    Fri, 2 Jul
    -
    Sun, 4 Jul
    -
    Fri, 9 Jul
    -
    Sun, 11 Jul
    -
  • 09302Ypr Dadn SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09302 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    03:35
    23hr 2min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    02:37
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
  • 09714Sc Jp SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09714 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    21:40
    21hr 45min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    19:25
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 19714Sc Jp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19714 Running Status )
    SC
    Secunderabad Jn
    22:00
    21hr 35min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    19:35
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 21 Jun
    -
    Mon, 28 Jun
    -
    Mon, 5 Jul
    -
    Mon, 12 Jul
    -
    Mon, 19 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
  • 19302Ypr Dadn ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19302 Running Status )
    KCG
    Kacheguda
    23:50
    25hr 10min
    SJP
    Shujalpur
    01:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 23 Jun
    -
    Wed, 30 Jun
    -
    Wed, 7 Jul
    -
    Wed, 14 Jul
    -
    Wed, 21 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -

Hyderabad to Shujalpur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Hyderabad to Shujalpur?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between Hyderabad to Shujalpur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Hyderabad to Shujalpur by rail?

A. To travel from Hyderabad to Shujalpur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 1051 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Hyderabad?

A. The number of railway stations in Hyderabad are 30. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Shujalpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Shujalpur are 4. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Hyderabad to Shujalpur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Hyderabad to Shujalpur route weekly are 6. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Shujalpur from Hyderabad?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Shujalpur from Hyderabad is 17hr 25min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur.

Q. On Hyderabad to Shujalpur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Hyderabad to Shujalpur route 19302 Ypr Dadn Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 23:50:00 and covers a distance of approximately 1051 kms. It reaches Shujalpur at 01:00:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur.

A. If you are travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Hyderabad and ends at Shujalpur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Hyderabad to Shujalpur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Secunderabad Jn Railway Station

City : Hyderabad
Code : SC
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Shujalpur Railway Station

City : Shujalpur
Code : SJP
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

Hyderabad to Shujalpur Fastest Train:

02975 Mys Jp Exp is the fastest train to run between Hyderabad and Shujalpur. It takes 17hr 25min hours to reach Shujalpur. Leaving Hyderabad SC at 02:00:00 and reaching Shujalpur (SJP) at 19:25:00, this train operates on Thur, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Hyderabad to Shujalpur:

09714 Sc Jp Spl is the cheapest train to run between Hyderabad and Shujalpur. It takes 21hr 45min to arrive at Shujalpur. The train leaves Hyderabad SC at 21:40:00 and reaches Shujalpur SJP at 19:25:00. The ticket price of this train is 290 INR and it operates on Mon.

Hyderabad to Shujalpur Last Train:

19302 Ypr Dadn Exp is the last train that runs between Hyderabad and Shujalpur. It takes 25hr 10min hours to reach Shujalpur. 19302 leaves Hyderabad SC at 23:50:00 and reaches Shujalpur SJP at 01:00:00. This train operates on Wed.

First Train from Hyderabad to Shujalpur:

02975 Mys Jp Exp is the first train to run between Hyderabad and Shujalpur. It takes 17hr 25min to reach Shujalpur. The train 02975 leaves Hyderabad SC at 02:00:00 and reaches Shujalpur SJP at 19:25:00. Mys Jp Exp operates on Thur, Sat.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains