Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Jaipur to Beawar Trains

Book Jaipur to Beawar trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Jaipur to Beawar covering a distance of approx 187 kms. Get the best price on Jaipur to Beawar online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Beawar to Jaipur train tickets online.

जयपुर से ब्यावर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12547Agc Adi Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12547 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    02:05
    2hr 47min
    BER
    Beawar
    04:52
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 19032Yoga ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19032 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    03:45
    3hr 17min
    BER
    Beawar
    07:02
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 19718Dlpc Sbib ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19718 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    04:50
    3hr 2min
    BER
    Beawar
    07:52
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 19735Jp Mj ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19735 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    05:40
    5hr 30min
    BER
    Beawar
    11:10
    SL
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14701Aravali ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14701 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    09:30
    3hr 8min
    BER
    Beawar
    12:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 15014Ranikhet ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15014 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:10
    2hr 58min
    BER
    Beawar
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 25014Corbet Prk LinkRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 25014 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    10:10
    2hr 58min
    BER
    Beawar
    13:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
  • 14311Ala Hazrat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14311 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    18:00
    3hr 12min
    BER
    Beawar
    21:12
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sat, 11 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -
  • 12916Ashram ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12916 Running Status )
    JP
    Jaipur
    20:30
    2hr 47min
    BER
    Beawar
    23:17
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -

Jaipur to Beawar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Jaipur to Beawar?

A. There are 9 trains that run daily between Jaipur to Beawar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Jaipur to Beawar by rail?

A. To travel from Jaipur to Beawar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 187 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Jaipur?

A. The number of railway stations in Jaipur are 7. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Beawar?

A. The number of railway stations in Beawar are 1. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Jaipur to Beawar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Jaipur to Beawar route weekly are 9. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Beawar from Jaipur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Beawar from Jaipur is 2hr 47min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Jaipur to Beawar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Jaipur to Beawar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Jaipur to Beawar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Jaipur to Beawar.

Q. On Jaipur to Beawar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Jaipur to Beawar route 19735 Jp Mj Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 05:40:00 and covers a distance of approximately 187 kms. It reaches Beawar at 11:10:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Jaipur to Beawar.

A. If you are travelling from Jaipur to Beawar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Jaipur and ends at Beawar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Jaipur to Beawar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Beawar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Jaipur to Beawar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Jaipur Railway Station

City : Jaipur
Code : JP
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Available

Beawar Railway Station

City : Beawar
Code : BER
Avg Rating : 2.4
Wifi : Not Available

Jaipur to Beawar Fastest Train:

12547 Agc Adi Sf Exp is the fastest train to run between Jaipur and Beawar. It takes 2hr 47min hours to reach Beawar. Leaving Jaipur JP at 02:05:00 and reaching Beawar (BER) at 04:52:00, this train operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Jaipur to Beawar:

19718 Dlpc Sbib Exp is the cheapest train to run between Jaipur and Beawar. It takes 3hr 2min to arrive at Beawar. The train leaves Jaipur JP at 04:50:00 and reaches Beawar BER at 07:52:00. The ticket price of this train is 90 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Jaipur to Beawar Last Train:

12916 Ashram Express is the last train that runs between Jaipur and Beawar. It takes 2hr 47min hours to reach Beawar. 12916 leaves Jaipur JP at 20:30:00 and reaches Beawar BER at 23:17:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Jaipur to Beawar:

12547 Agc Adi Sf Exp is the first train to run between Jaipur and Beawar. It takes 2hr 47min to reach Beawar. The train 12547 leaves Jaipur JP at 02:05:00 and reaches Beawar BER at 04:52:00. Agc Adi Sf Exp operates on Tues, Wed, Fri, Sat.