Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI Trains

KDQ
Kadipur
14:15
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 13min
101 km
GOX
Gobindpur Dugli
18:28
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
KDQ
Kadipur
07:35
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 42min
101 km
GOX
Gobindpur Dugli
10:17
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25
KDQ
Kadipur
16:28
Tue, 16 Jul
2hr 32min
101 km
GOX
Gobindpur Dugli
19:00
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR25

Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Kadipur and GOBINDPURDUGLI, covering a distance of about 101 km by train. Trains from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI train reservation, Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI train ticket price, and Kadipur GOBINDPURDUGLI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI.

With ixigo, you can check Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking GOBINDPURDUGLI to Kadipur train tickets online. You can also book Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI Fastest Train:

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is the fastest train from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI. To reach GOBINDPURDUGLI, this train takes 2hr 32min hours. The train departs at 16:28:00 from Kadipur KDQ and arrives in GOBINDPURDUGLI GOX at 19:00:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI:

The cheapest train you can take from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI is 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). The train takes 4hr 13min hours to travel between Kadipur and GOBINDPURDUGLI. The train departs at 14:15:00 from Kadipur KDQ and arrives at 18:28:00 in GOBINDPURDUGLI GOX, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kadipur to reach GOBINDPURDUGLI is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes 2hr 32min hours to travel between Kadipur and GOBINDPURDUGLI. Departing at 16:28:00 from Kadipur KDQ, it arrives at 19:00:00 in GOBINDPURDUGLI GOX. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI:

01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) is the train to run from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI. It reaches GOBINDPURDUGLI in about 2hr 42min hours. From Kadipur KDQ, it starts at 07:35:00 and arrives at 10:17:00 in GOBINDPURDUGLI GOX. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) operates.

Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Kadipur and GOBINDPURDUGLI. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI?

A. For travelling from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI route every week.

Q. How far is Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI by train?

A. Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI is 101 kms by train.

Q. Kadipur has how many railway stations?

A. Kadipur has 1 railway stations.

Q. GOBINDPURDUGLI has how many railway stations in all?

A. GOBINDPURDUGLI has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI is 2hr 32min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI should avoid Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). The train travels a distance of 101 kms. It departs from Kadipur at 14:15:00 and arrives GOBINDPURDUGLI at 18:28:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kadipur to GOBINDPURDUGLI can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kadipur and GOBINDPURDUGLI?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kadipur and GOBINDPURDUGLI on the ixigo trains app.

KADIPUR Railway Station

City : Kadipur
Code : KDQ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Gobindpur Dugli Railway Station

City : GOBINDPURDUGLI
Code : GOX
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available