Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kaikalur to Nellore Trains

Book Kaikalur to Nellore trains – Approximately 13 trains are found running between Kaikalur to Nellore covering a distance of approx 327 kms. Trains from Kaikalur to Nellore are listed below along with their schedule, time table, and ticket fare. With ixigo you can also check Kaikalur to Nellore train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers a variety of other features, such as the ability to track your Kaikalur to Nellore train live status, to view seat maps, and to get PNR status updates. Get the best price on Kaikalur to Nellore online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nellore to Kaikalur train tickets online.

कैकलुर से नेल्लोर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18189Tata Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    02:05
    6hr 23min
    NLR
    Nellore
    08:28
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Fri, 16 Dec
    -
    Mon, 19 Dec
    -
    Fri, 23 Dec
    -
    Mon, 26 Dec
    -
  • 17479Puri Tpty ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    09:05
    8hr 43min
    NLR
    Nellore
    17:48
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 15 Dec
    -
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    09:05
    8hr 43min
    NLR
    Nellore
    17:48
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Wed, 14 Dec
    -
    Sun, 18 Dec
    -
    Wed, 21 Dec
    -
    Sun, 25 Dec
    -
    Wed, 28 Dec
    -
  • 17644Circar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17644 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    17:55
    7hr 48min
    NLR
    Nellore
    01:43
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • 17247Ns Dmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17247 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    19:05
    5hr 23min
    NLR
    Nellore
    00:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • 17210Seshadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17210 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    20:30
    5hr 49min
    NLR
    Nellore
    02:19
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 9 Dec
    -
    Sat, 10 Dec
    -
    Sun, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 12 Dec
    -
    Tue, 13 Dec
    -
  • Load More

Kaikalur to Nellore Fastest Train:

To reach Nellore from Kaikalur, 17247 Ns Dmm Exp is the fastest train you can take. From Kaikalur, it takes 5hr 23min hours to reach Nellore. Departing at 19:05:00 from Kaikalur KKLR, it arrives at 00:28:00 in Nellore. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kaikalur to Nellore:

From Kaikalur to Nellore, the cheapest train is 17247 Ns Dmm Exp. To travel from Kaikalur to Nellore, the train takes 5hr 23min. The train departs from Kaikalur KKLR at 19:05:00 and arrives in Nellore NLR at 00:28:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kaikalur to Nellore Last Train:

From Kaikalur, 07613 Ns Tpty Spl is the last train you can take to reach Nellore. To travel from Kaikalur to Nellore, it takes this train 6hr 23min hours. Departing from Kaikalur KKLR at 22:17:00, it arrives in Nellore NLR at 04:40:00. 07613 Ns Tpty Spl operates on Tues.

First Train from Kaikalur to Nellore:

The train that runs first from Kaikalur to Nellore is 06191 Tata Tvc Spl. From Kaikalur it arrives at Nellore taking almost 6hr 23min hours. This train departs from Kaikalur KKLR at 02:05:00 and arrives in Nellore NLR at 08:28:00. The days on which this train operates are Tues.

Where is my train now from Kaikalur to Nellore?

Looking where is your train? You can use this feature and get the exact location of your train between Kaikalur and Nellore.

Check online PNR status from Kaikalur to Nellore:

If the journey starts from Kaikalur and ends at Nellore, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kaikalur to Nellore Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kaikalur to Nellore how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kaikalur to Nellore, 13 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kaikalur how many trains are there to Nellore each week?

A. From Kaikalur there are 13 trains to Nellore each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Nellore from Kaikalur?

A. To reach Nellore from Kaikalur, 327 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kaikalur?

A. The number of railway station in Kaikalur is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Nellore how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Nellore, there are 5 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kaikalur to Nellore, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kaikalur to Nellore, trains take 5hr 23min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kaikalur and ends at Nellore. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kaikalur and ends at Nellore. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kaikalur and Nellore which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kaikalur and Nellore Bsp Tpty Exp is the slowest train. It departs from Kaikalur at 09:05:00 and reaches Nellore at 17:48:00. Bsp Tpty Exp cover a distance of 327 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kaikalur to Nellore?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kaikalur to Nellore.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kaikalur to Nellore??

A. If you are travelling from Kaikalur to Nellore then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kaikalur and Nellore?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kaikalur and Nellore can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kaikalur Railway Station

City : Kaikalur
Code : KKLR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Nellore Railway Station

City : Nellore
Code : NLR
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available