Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kaikalur to Tenali Trains

Looking for trains from Kaikalur to Tenali? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 trains found running between Kaikalur to Tenali covering a distance of 104 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kaikalur to Tenali train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tenali to Kaikalur train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कैकलुर से तेनाली जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18189Tata Ers ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18189 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    02:05
    2hr 23min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    04:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Mon, 20 Dec
    -
  • 07482Bilaspur - Tirupati SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07482 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    09:05
    2hr 23min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    11:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 17479Puri Tpty ExpreRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17479 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    09:05
    2hr 23min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    11:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
  • 17481Bsp Tpty ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17481 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    09:05
    2hr 23min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    11:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Wed, 22 Dec
    -
  • 17644Circar ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17644 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    17:55
    3hr 50min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    21:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17247Ns Dmm ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17247 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    18:55
    2hr 43min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    21:38
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 07209Seshadri SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07209 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    20:30
    2hr 48min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    23:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 17210Seshadri ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 17210 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    20:30
    2hr 48min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    23:18
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
  • 07442Tpty Festvl SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07442 Running Status )
    KKLR
    Kaikalur
    20:35
    2hr 53min
    TEL
    Tenali Jn
    23:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -

Kaikalur to Tenali Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kaikalur to Tenali?

A. For travelling from Kaikalur to Tenali, 9 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kaikalur to Tenali route every week?

A. 9 trains run on Kaikalur to Tenali route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Kaikalur to Tenali by train?

A. Kaikalur to Tenali is 104 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Kaikalur has how many railway stations?

A. Kaikalur has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Tenali has how many railway stations in all?

A. Tenali has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kaikalur to Tenali?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kaikalur to Tenali is 2hr 23min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kaikalur to Tenali?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kaikalur to Tenali.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Kaikalur to Tenali?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Kaikalur to Tenali.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kaikalur to Tenali?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kaikalur to Tenali should avoid Circar Express. The train travels a distance of 104 kms. It departs from Kaikalur at 17:55:00 and arrives Tenali at 21:45:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Kaikalur to Tenali?

A. While travelling from Kaikalur to Tenali, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kaikalur to Tenali?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kaikalur to Tenali.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kaikalur to Tenali.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kaikalur to Tenali can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kaikalur and Tenali?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kaikalur and Tenali on the ixigo trains app.

Kaikalur Railway Station

City : Kaikalur
Code : KKLR
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Not Available

Tenali Jn Railway Station

City : Tenali
Code : TEL
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available

Kaikalur to Tenali Fastest Train:

17481 Bsp Tpty Exp is the fastest train from Kaikalur to Tenali. To reach Tenali, this train takes 2hr 23min hours. The train departs at 09:05:00 from Kaikalur KKLR and arrives in Tenali TEL at 11:28:00. Tues, Sat is when the 17481 Bsp Tpty Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Kaikalur to Tenali:

The cheapest train you can take from Kaikalur to Tenali is 17247 Ns Dmm Exp. The train takes 2hr 43min hours to travel between Kaikalur and Tenali. The train departs at 18:55:00 from Kaikalur KKLR and arrives at 21:38:00 in Tenali TEL, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kaikalur to Tenali Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kaikalur to reach Tenali is 07442 Tpty Festvl Spl. It takes 2hr 53min hours to travel between Kaikalur and Tenali. Departing at 20:35:00 from Kaikalur KKLR, it arrives at 23:28:00 in Tenali TEL. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kaikalur to Tenali:

18189 Tata Ers Exp is the train to run from Kaikalur to Tenali. It reaches Tenali in about 2hr 23min hours. From Kaikalur KKLR, it starts at 02:05:00 and arrives at 04:28:00 in Tenali TEL. Thur, Sun are the days on which Tata Ers Exp operates.