Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kalian Chak to Dhanauri Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
KXE
Kalian Chak
16:19
Mon, 22 Jul
8hr 13min
199 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
00:32
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR45
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
KXE
Kalian Chak
19:23
Mon, 22 Jul
7hr 23min
200 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
02:46
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
INR87
KXE
Kalian Chak
11:36
Mon, 22 Jul
5hr 43min
200 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
17:19
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR45

Kalian Chak to Dhanauri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kalian Chak to Dhanauri trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Kalian Chak and Dhanauri, covering a distance of about 199 km by train. Trains from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kalian Chak to Dhanauri train reservation, Kalian Chak to Dhanauri train ticket price, and Kalian Chak Dhanauri railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kalian Chak to Dhanauri train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri.

With ixigo, you can check Kalian Chak to Dhanauri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kalian Chak to Dhanauri train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kalian Chak to Dhanauri train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhanauri to Kalian Chak train tickets online. You can also book Kalian Chak to Dhanauri train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kalian Chak to Dhanauri Fastest Train:

To reach Dhanauri from Kalian Chak, 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the fastest train you can take. From Kalian Chak, it takes 5hr 43min hours to reach Dhanauri. Departing at 11:36:00 from Kalian Chak KXE, it arrives at 17:19:00 in Dhanauri. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri:

From Kalian Chak to Dhanauri, the cheapest train is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. To travel from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri, the train takes 7hr 23min. The train departs from Kalian Chak KXE at 19:23:00 and arrives in Dhanauri DNRE at 02:46:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kalian Chak to Dhanauri Last Train:

From Kalian Chak, 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp is the last train you can take to reach Dhanauri. To travel from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri, it takes this train 7hr 23min hours. Departing from Kalian Chak KXE at 19:23:00, it arrives in Dhanauri DNRE at 02:46:00. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri:

The train that runs first from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri is 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special. From Kalian Chak it arrives at Dhanauri taking almost 5hr 43min hours. This train departs from Kalian Chak KXE at 11:36:00 and arrives in Dhanauri DNRE at 17:19:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri:

If the journey starts from Kalian Chak and ends at Dhanauri, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kalian Chak to Dhanauri Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kalian Chak to Dhanauri how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kalian Chak to Dhanauri, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From Kalian Chak how many trains are there to Dhanauri each week?

A. From Kalian Chak there are 3 trains to Dhanauri each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Dhanauri from Kalian Chak?

A. To reach Dhanauri from Kalian Chak, 199 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kalian Chak?

A. The number of railway station in Kalian Chak is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Dhanauri how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Dhanauri, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri, trains take 5hr 43min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kalian Chak and ends at Dhanauri. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kalian Chak and ends at Dhanauri. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between Kalian Chak and Dhanauri which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kalian Chak and Dhanauri Hwh Jyg Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from Kalian Chak at 16:19:00 and reaches Dhanauri at 00:32:00. Hwh Jyg Passenger cover a distance of 199 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kalian Chak to Dhanauri.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri??

A. If you are travelling from Kalian Chak to Dhanauri then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kalian Chak and Dhanauri?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kalian Chak and Dhanauri can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Kalian Chak Railway Station

City : Kalian Chak
Code : KXE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dhanauri Railway Station

City : Dhanauri
Code : DNRE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available