Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kalian Chak to GANGANI Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
KXE
Kalian Chak
16:19
Tue, 16 Jul
5hr 25min
138 km
GNNA
Gangani
21:44
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR30
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
KXE
Kalian Chak
19:23
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 26min
138 km
GNNA
Gangani
23:49
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
INR74
KXE
Kalian Chak
11:36
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 54min
138 km
GNNA
Gangani
15:30
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR30

Kalian Chak to GANGANI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kalian Chak to GANGANI trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Kalian Chak and GANGANI, covering a distance of about 138 km by train. Trains from Kalian Chak to GANGANI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kalian Chak to GANGANI train reservation, Kalian Chak to GANGANI train ticket price, and Kalian Chak GANGANI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kalian Chak to GANGANI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kalian Chak to GANGANI.

With ixigo, you can check Kalian Chak to GANGANI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kalian Chak to GANGANI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kalian Chak to GANGANI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking GANGANI to Kalian Chak train tickets online. You can also book Kalian Chak to GANGANI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kalian Chak to GANGANI Fastest Train:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the fastest train from Kalian Chak to GANGANI. To reach GANGANI, this train takes 3hr 54min hours. The train departs at 11:36:00 from Kalian Chak KXE and arrives in GANGANI GNNA at 15:30:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Kalian Chak to GANGANI:

The cheapest train you can take from Kalian Chak to GANGANI is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. The train takes 4hr 26min hours to travel between Kalian Chak and GANGANI. The train departs at 19:23:00 from Kalian Chak KXE and arrives at 23:49:00 in GANGANI GNNA, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kalian Chak to GANGANI Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kalian Chak to reach GANGANI is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. It takes 4hr 26min hours to travel between Kalian Chak and GANGANI. Departing at 19:23:00 from Kalian Chak KXE, it arrives at 23:49:00 in GANGANI GNNA. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kalian Chak to GANGANI:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the train to run from Kalian Chak to GANGANI. It reaches GANGANI in about 3hr 54min hours. From Kalian Chak KXE, it starts at 11:36:00 and arrives at 15:30:00 in GANGANI GNNA. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates.

Kalian Chak to GANGANI Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Kalian Chak and GANGANI. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Kalian Chak to GANGANI Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kalian Chak to GANGANI?

A. For travelling from Kalian Chak to GANGANI, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kalian Chak to GANGANI route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Kalian Chak to GANGANI route every week.

Q. How far is Kalian Chak to GANGANI by train?

A. Kalian Chak to GANGANI is 138 kms by train.

Q. Kalian Chak has how many railway stations?

A. Kalian Chak has 1 railway stations.

Q. GANGANI has how many railway stations in all?

A. GANGANI has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kalian Chak to GANGANI?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kalian Chak to GANGANI is 3hr 54min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kalian Chak to GANGANI?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kalian Chak to GANGANI.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kalian Chak to GANGANI?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kalian Chak to GANGANI should avoid Hwh Jyg Passenger. The train travels a distance of 138 kms. It departs from Kalian Chak at 16:19:00 and arrives GANGANI at 21:44:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kalian Chak to GANGANI?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kalian Chak to GANGANI.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kalian Chak to GANGANI.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kalian Chak to GANGANI can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kalian Chak and GANGANI?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kalian Chak and GANGANI on the ixigo trains app.

Kalian Chak Railway Station

City : Kalian Chak
Code : KXE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

GANGANI Railway Station

City : GANGANI
Code : GNNA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available