Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur Trains

13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
KXE
Kalian Chak
11:10
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 51min
35 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
13:01
Sun, 14 Jul
2S
INR44
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
KXE
Kalian Chak
11:34
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 31min
35 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
13:05
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KXE
Kalian Chak
05:26
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 11min
36 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
06:37
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KXE
Kalian Chak
19:04
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 14min
35 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
20:18
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KXE
Kalian Chak
20:06
Sun, 14 Jul
1hr 6min
36 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
21:12
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10

Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kalian Chak and Kotalpukur, covering a distance of about 35 km by train. Trains from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur train reservation, Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur train ticket price, and Kalian Chak Kotalpukur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur.

With ixigo, you can check Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kotalpukur to Kalian Chak train tickets online. You can also book Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur Fastest Train:

05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between Kalian Chak and Kotalpukur. It takes 1hr 6min hours to reach Kotalpukur. Leaving Kalian Chak KXE at 20:06:00 and reaching Kotalpukur (KLP) at 21:12:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur:

13032 Jyg Hwh Exp is the cheapest train to run between Kalian Chak and Kotalpukur. It takes 1hr 51min to arrive at Kotalpukur. The train leaves Kalian Chak KXE at 11:10:00 and reaches Kotalpukur KLP at 13:01:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur Last Train:

05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between Kalian Chak and Kotalpukur. It takes 1hr 6min hours to reach Kotalpukur. 05406 leaves Kalian Chak KXE at 20:06:00 and reaches Kotalpukur KLP at 21:12:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur:

03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between Kalian Chak and Kotalpukur. It takes 1hr 11min to reach Kotalpukur. The train 03408 leaves Kalian Chak KXE at 05:26:00 and reaches Kotalpukur KLP at 06:37:00. Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur?

For the route between Kalian Chak and Kotalpukur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur by rail?

A. To travel from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 35 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kalian Chak?

A. The number of railway stations in Kalian Chak are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kotalpukur?

A. The number of railway stations in Kotalpukur are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kotalpukur from Kalian Chak?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kotalpukur from Kalian Chak is 1hr 6min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur.

Q. On Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur route 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp takes maximum time. It departs at 11:10:00 and covers a distance of approximately 35 kms. It reaches Kotalpukur at 13:01:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kalian Chak and ends at Kotalpukur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kalian Chak to Kotalpukur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kalian Chak Railway Station

City : Kalian Chak
Code : KXE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kotalpukur Railway Station

City : Kotalpukur
Code : KLP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available