Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KANJAI to RAHATWAS Trains

KXB
Kanjiya
06:52
Sun, 21 Jul
41min
36 km
RTWS
Rahatwas
07:33
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KXB
Kanjiya
10:33
Sun, 21 Jul
35min
36 km
RTWS
Rahatwas
11:08
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
KXB
Kanjiya
11:34
Sun, 21 Jul
40min
36 km
RTWS
Rahatwas
12:14
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
51883 Bina Gwl Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 51883 Running Status )
KXB
Kanjiya
12:56
Sun, 21 Jul
44min
36 km
RTWS
Rahatwas
13:40
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10
06607 Can Cbe Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 06607 Running Status )
KXB
Kanjiya
06:52
Sun, 21 Jul
41min
36 km
RTWS
Rahatwas
07:33
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
INR40
KXB
Kanjiya
17:52
Sun, 21 Jul
50min
36 km
RTWS
Rahatwas
18:42
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR10

KANJAI to RAHATWAS Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KANJAI to RAHATWAS trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between KANJAI and RAHATWAS, covering a distance of about 36 km by train. Trains from KANJAI to RAHATWAS are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KANJAI to RAHATWAS train reservation, KANJAI to RAHATWAS train ticket price, and KANJAI RAHATWAS railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KANJAI to RAHATWAS train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KANJAI to RAHATWAS.

With ixigo, you can check KANJAI to RAHATWAS train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KANJAI to RAHATWAS train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KANJAI to RAHATWAS train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking RAHATWAS to KANJAI train tickets online. You can also book KANJAI to RAHATWAS train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KANJAI to RAHATWAS Fastest Train:

51612 Bina Kota Passenger is the fastest train to run between KANJAI and RAHATWAS. It takes 35min hours to reach RAHATWAS. Leaving KANJAI KXB at 10:33:00 and reaching RAHATWAS (RTWS) at 11:08:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KANJAI to RAHATWAS:

06607 Can Cbe Exp is the cheapest train to run between KANJAI and RAHATWAS. It takes 41min to arrive at RAHATWAS. The train leaves KANJAI KXB at 06:52:00 and reaches RAHATWAS RTWS at 07:33:00. The ticket price of this train is 40 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KANJAI to RAHATWAS Last Train:

06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special is the last train that runs between KANJAI and RAHATWAS. It takes 50min hours to reach RAHATWAS. 06634 leaves KANJAI KXB at 17:52:00 and reaches RAHATWAS RTWS at 18:42:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KANJAI to RAHATWAS:

61611 Bina - Guna Memu Special is the first train to run between KANJAI and RAHATWAS. It takes 41min to reach RAHATWAS. The train 61611 leaves KANJAI KXB at 06:52:00 and reaches RAHATWAS RTWS at 07:33:00. Bina - Guna Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from KANJAI to RAHATWAS?

For the route between KANJAI and RAHATWAS, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

KANJAI to RAHATWAS Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between KANJAI to RAHATWAS?

A. There are 6 trains that run daily between KANJAI to RAHATWAS. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from KANJAI to RAHATWAS by rail?

A. To travel from KANJAI to RAHATWAS by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 36 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KANJAI?

A. The number of railway stations in KANJAI are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in RAHATWAS?

A. The number of railway stations in RAHATWAS are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between KANJAI to RAHATWAS?

A. The number of trains that operate on KANJAI to RAHATWAS route weekly are 6.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach RAHATWAS from KANJAI?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach RAHATWAS from KANJAI is 35min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from KANJAI to RAHATWAS.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from KANJAI to RAHATWAS.

Q. On KANJAI to RAHATWAS route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On KANJAI to RAHATWAS route 06634 Bina - Kota Memu Express Special takes maximum time. It departs at 17:52:00 and covers a distance of approximately 36 kms. It reaches RAHATWAS at 18:42:00.

Q. The journey starts from KANJAI and ends at RAHATWAS. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from KANJAI to RAHATWAS.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from KANJAI to RAHATWAS?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from KANJAI to RAHATWAS begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kanjiya Railway Station

City : KANJAI
Code : KXB
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Rahatwas Railway Station

City : RAHATWAS
Code : RTWS
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available