Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KARANPURATO to Amdabad Trains

53411 Bhw Sbg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53411 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
13:19
Tue, 23 Jul
9min
8 km
MJP
Moharajpur
13:28
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
16:37
Tue, 23 Jul
9min
7 km
MJP
Moharajpur
16:46
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
53402 Mldt Sbg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53402 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
18:50
Tue, 23 Jul
9min
7 km
MJP
Moharajpur
18:59
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
19:38
Tue, 23 Jul
7min
8 km
MJP
Moharajpur
19:45
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
INR44
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
07:46
Tue, 23 Jul
7min
7 km
MJP
Moharajpur
07:53
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
08:59
Tue, 23 Jul
7min
7 km
MJP
Moharajpur
09:06
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
11:51
Tue, 23 Jul
7min
7 km
MJP
Moharajpur
11:58
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
14:32
Tue, 23 Jul
7min
8 km
MJP
Moharajpur
14:39
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
18:46
Tue, 23 Jul
7min
7 km
MJP
Moharajpur
18:53
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
20:12
Tue, 23 Jul
7min
7 km
MJP
Moharajpur
20:19
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5

KARANPURATO to Amdabad Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KARANPURATO to Amdabad trains – Approximately 11 trains run today between KARANPURATO and Amdabad, covering a distance of about 7 km by train. Trains from KARANPURATO to Amdabad are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KARANPURATO to Amdabad train reservation, KARANPURATO to Amdabad train ticket price, and KARANPURATO Amdabad railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KARANPURATO to Amdabad train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KARANPURATO to Amdabad.

With ixigo, you can check KARANPURATO to Amdabad train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KARANPURATO to Amdabad train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KARANPURATO to Amdabad train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Amdabad to KARANPURATO train tickets online. You can also book KARANPURATO to Amdabad train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KARANPURATO to Amdabad Fastest Train:

To reach Amdabad from KARANPURATO, 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train you can take. From KARANPURATO, it takes 7min hours to reach Amdabad. Departing at 07:46:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO, it arrives at 07:53:00 in Amdabad. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from KARANPURATO to Amdabad:

From KARANPURATO to Amdabad, the cheapest train is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. To travel from KARANPURATO to Amdabad, the train takes 7min. The train departs from KARANPURATO KPTO at 19:38:00 and arrives in Amdabad MJP at 19:45:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANPURATO to Amdabad Last Train:

From KARANPURATO, 03407 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) is the last train you can take to reach Amdabad. To travel from KARANPURATO to Amdabad, it takes this train 7min hours. Departing from KARANPURATO KPTO at 23:21:00, it arrives in Amdabad MJP at 23:28:00. 03407 Rampurhat - Sahibganj Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KARANPURATO to Amdabad:

The train that runs first from KARANPURATO to Amdabad is 03091 Azimganj - Sahibganj Express Special (unreserved). From KARANPURATO it arrives at Amdabad taking almost 7min hours. This train departs from KARANPURATO KPTO at 07:46:00 and arrives in Amdabad MJP at 07:53:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from KARANPURATO to Amdabad:

If the journey starts from KARANPURATO and ends at Amdabad, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KARANPURATO to Amdabad Trains - FAQs

Q. Between KARANPURATO to Amdabad how many trains run everyday?

A. Between KARANPURATO to Amdabad, 11 trains run everyday.

Q. From KARANPURATO how many trains are there to Amdabad each week?

A. From KARANPURATO there are 11 trains to Amdabad each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Amdabad from KARANPURATO?

A. To reach Amdabad from KARANPURATO, 7 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in KARANPURATO?

A. The number of railway station in KARANPURATO is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Amdabad how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Amdabad, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from KARANPURATO to Amdabad, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from KARANPURATO to Amdabad, trains take 7min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from KARANPURATO and ends at Amdabad. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from KARANPURATO and ends at Amdabad. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between KARANPURATO and Amdabad which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between KARANPURATO and Amdabad Bhw Sbg Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from KARANPURATO at 13:19:00 and reaches Amdabad at 13:28:00. Bhw Sbg Passenger cover a distance of 7 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from KARANPURATO to Amdabad?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for KARANPURATO to Amdabad.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Amdabad??

A. If you are travelling from KARANPURATO to Amdabad then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between KARANPURATO and Amdabad?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between KARANPURATO and Amdabad can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Karanpur Ato Railway Station

City : KARANPURATO
Code : KPTO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

MOHARAJPUR Railway Station

City : Amdabad
Code : MJP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available