Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KARANPURATO to Dhanauri Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
16:37
Tue, 16 Jul
7hr 55min
187 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
00:32
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR40
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
19:38
Tue, 16 Jul
7hr 8min
189 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
02:46
Wed, 17 Jul
2S
INR85
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
11:51
Tue, 16 Jul
5hr 28min
188 km
DNRE
Dhanauri
17:19
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR40

KARANPURATO to Dhanauri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KARANPURATO to Dhanauri trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KARANPURATO and Dhanauri, covering a distance of about 187 km by train. Trains from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KARANPURATO to Dhanauri train reservation, KARANPURATO to Dhanauri train ticket price, and KARANPURATO Dhanauri railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KARANPURATO to Dhanauri train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri.

With ixigo, you can check KARANPURATO to Dhanauri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KARANPURATO to Dhanauri train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KARANPURATO to Dhanauri train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dhanauri to KARANPURATO train tickets online. You can also book KARANPURATO to Dhanauri train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KARANPURATO to Dhanauri Fastest Train:

The fastest train from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri is 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special. It takes about 5hr 28min hours to reach Dhanauri. This train leaves KARANPURATO (KPTO) at 11:51:00 and reaches Dhanauri (DNRE) at 17:19:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri:

The cheapest train from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. It takes around 7hr 8min to reach Dhanauri. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp leaves KARANPURATO KPTO at 19:38:00 and reaches Dhanauri DNRE at 02:46:00. The price of Hwh Jyg Exp ticket is 85 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANPURATO to Dhanauri Last Train:

The last train to Dhanauri from KARANPURATO is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. It takes around 7hr 8min hours to reach Dhanauri. The last train leaves KARANPURATO KPTO at 19:38:00 and reaches Dhanauri DNRE at 02:46:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri:

The first train from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri is 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special. This train takes about 5hr 28min to reach Dhanauri. It leaves KARANPURATO KPTO at 11:51:00 and reaches Dhanauri DNRE at 17:19:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri:

If you are travelling from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KARANPURATO to Dhanauri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between KARANPURATO to Dhanauri?

A. 3 trains run daily between KARANPURATO to Dhanauri.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between KARANPURATO to Dhanauri by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between KARANPURATO to Dhanauri is 187 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KARANPURATO?

A. In KARANPURATO there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Dhanauri?

A. In Dhanauri there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri?

A. To travel from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri, 3 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on KARANPURATO to Dhanauri route is 53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger. It departs from KARANPURATO at 16:37:00 and reaches Dhanauri at 00:32:00. The train covers a distance of 187 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri?

A. When travelling from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from KARANPURATO to Dhanauri by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Karanpur Ato Railway Station

City : KARANPURATO
Code : KPTO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dhanauri Railway Station

City : Dhanauri
Code : DNRE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available