Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KARANPURATO to Dharhara Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
16:37
Wed, 24 Jul
7hr 12min
160 km
DRH
Dharhara
23:49
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR35
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
19:38
Wed, 24 Jul
5hr 47min
161 km
DRH
Dharhara
01:25
Thu, 25 Jul
2S
INR80
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
11:51
Wed, 24 Jul
4hr 54min
160 km
DRH
Dharhara
16:45
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR35

KARANPURATO to Dharhara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KARANPURATO to Dharhara trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KARANPURATO and Dharhara, covering a distance of about 160 km by train. Trains from KARANPURATO to Dharhara are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KARANPURATO to Dharhara train reservation, KARANPURATO to Dharhara train ticket price, and KARANPURATO Dharhara railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KARANPURATO to Dharhara train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KARANPURATO to Dharhara.

With ixigo, you can check KARANPURATO to Dharhara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KARANPURATO to Dharhara train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KARANPURATO to Dharhara train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Dharhara to KARANPURATO train tickets online. You can also book KARANPURATO to Dharhara train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KARANPURATO to Dharhara Fastest Train:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the fastest train from KARANPURATO to Dharhara. To reach Dharhara, this train takes 4hr 54min hours. The train departs at 11:51:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and arrives in Dharhara DRH at 16:45:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates.

Cheapest Train from KARANPURATO to Dharhara:

The cheapest train you can take from KARANPURATO to Dharhara is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. The train takes 5hr 47min hours to travel between KARANPURATO and Dharhara. The train departs at 19:38:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and arrives at 01:25:00 in Dharhara DRH, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANPURATO to Dharhara Last Train:

The last train you can take from KARANPURATO to reach Dharhara is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. It takes 5hr 47min hours to travel between KARANPURATO and Dharhara. Departing at 19:38:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO, it arrives at 01:25:00 in Dharhara DRH. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KARANPURATO to Dharhara:

05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the train to run from KARANPURATO to Dharhara. It reaches Dharhara in about 4hr 54min hours. From KARANPURATO KPTO, it starts at 11:51:00 and arrives at 16:45:00 in Dharhara DRH. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special operates.

KARANPURATO to Dharhara Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between KARANPURATO and Dharhara. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

KARANPURATO to Dharhara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from KARANPURATO to Dharhara?

A. For travelling from KARANPURATO to Dharhara, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on KARANPURATO to Dharhara route every week?

A. 3 trains run on KARANPURATO to Dharhara route every week.

Q. How far is KARANPURATO to Dharhara by train?

A. KARANPURATO to Dharhara is 160 kms by train.

Q. KARANPURATO has how many railway stations?

A. KARANPURATO has 1 railway stations.

Q. Dharhara has how many railway stations in all?

A. Dharhara has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between KARANPURATO to Dharhara?

A. The average time taken by trains between KARANPURATO to Dharhara is 4hr 54min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from KARANPURATO to Dharhara?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from KARANPURATO to Dharhara.

Q. Which is the slowest train from KARANPURATO to Dharhara?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from KARANPURATO to Dharhara should avoid Hwh Jyg Passenger. The train travels a distance of 160 kms. It departs from KARANPURATO at 16:37:00 and arrives Dharhara at 23:49:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Dharhara?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Dharhara.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from KARANPURATO to Dharhara.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from KARANPURATO to Dharhara can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between KARANPURATO and Dharhara?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between KARANPURATO and Dharhara on the ixigo trains app.

Karanpur Ato Railway Station

City : KARANPURATO
Code : KPTO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Dharhara Railway Station

City : Dharhara
Code : DRH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available