Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KARANPURATO to GANGANI Trains

53041 Hwh Jyg Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53041 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
16:37
Sun, 21 Jul
5hr 7min
126 km
GNNA
Gangani
21:44
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR30
13031 Hwh Jyg Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
19:38
Sun, 21 Jul
4hr 11min
127 km
GNNA
Gangani
23:49
Sun, 21 Jul
2S
INR71
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
11:51
Sun, 21 Jul
3hr 39min
126 km
GNNA
Gangani
15:30
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR30

KARANPURATO to GANGANI Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KARANPURATO to GANGANI trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KARANPURATO and GANGANI, covering a distance of about 126 km by train. Trains from KARANPURATO to GANGANI are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KARANPURATO to GANGANI train reservation, KARANPURATO to GANGANI train ticket price, and KARANPURATO GANGANI railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KARANPURATO to GANGANI train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KARANPURATO to GANGANI.

With ixigo, you can check KARANPURATO to GANGANI train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KARANPURATO to GANGANI train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KARANPURATO to GANGANI train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking GANGANI to KARANPURATO train tickets online. You can also book KARANPURATO to GANGANI train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KARANPURATO to GANGANI Fastest Train:

To reach GANGANI from KARANPURATO, 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special is the fastest train you can take. From KARANPURATO, it takes 3hr 39min hours to reach GANGANI. Departing at 11:51:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO, it arrives at 15:30:00 in GANGANI. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from KARANPURATO to GANGANI:

From KARANPURATO to GANGANI, the cheapest train is 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp. To travel from KARANPURATO to GANGANI, the train takes 4hr 11min. The train departs from KARANPURATO KPTO at 19:38:00 and arrives in GANGANI GNNA at 23:49:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANPURATO to GANGANI Last Train:

From KARANPURATO, 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp is the last train you can take to reach GANGANI. To travel from KARANPURATO to GANGANI, it takes this train 4hr 11min hours. Departing from KARANPURATO KPTO at 19:38:00, it arrives in GANGANI GNNA at 23:49:00. 13031 Hwh Jyg Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KARANPURATO to GANGANI:

The train that runs first from KARANPURATO to GANGANI is 05407 Barharwa - Sahibganj Passenger Special. From KARANPURATO it arrives at GANGANI taking almost 3hr 39min hours. This train departs from KARANPURATO KPTO at 11:51:00 and arrives in GANGANI GNNA at 15:30:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from KARANPURATO to GANGANI:

If the journey starts from KARANPURATO and ends at GANGANI, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KARANPURATO to GANGANI Trains - FAQs

Q. Between KARANPURATO to GANGANI how many trains run everyday?

A. Between KARANPURATO to GANGANI, 3 trains run everyday.

Q. From KARANPURATO how many trains are there to GANGANI each week?

A. From KARANPURATO there are 3 trains to GANGANI each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach GANGANI from KARANPURATO?

A. To reach GANGANI from KARANPURATO, 126 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in KARANPURATO?

A. The number of railway station in KARANPURATO is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of GANGANI how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of GANGANI, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from KARANPURATO to GANGANI, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from KARANPURATO to GANGANI, trains take 3hr 39min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from KARANPURATO and ends at GANGANI. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from KARANPURATO and ends at GANGANI. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between KARANPURATO and GANGANI which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between KARANPURATO and GANGANI Hwh Jyg Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from KARANPURATO at 16:37:00 and reaches GANGANI at 21:44:00. Hwh Jyg Passenger cover a distance of 126 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from KARANPURATO to GANGANI?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for KARANPURATO to GANGANI.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from KARANPURATO to GANGANI??

A. If you are travelling from KARANPURATO to GANGANI then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between KARANPURATO and GANGANI?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between KARANPURATO and GANGANI can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Karanpur Ato Railway Station

City : KARANPURATO
Code : KPTO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

GANGANI Railway Station

City : GANGANI
Code : GNNA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available