Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur Trains

13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
10:56
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 5min
47 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
13:01
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
INR44
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
11:17
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 48min
47 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
13:05
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
05:12
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 25min
48 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
06:37
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
18:50
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 28min
47 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
20:18
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
19:52
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 20min
48 km
KLP
Kotalpukur
21:12
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR15

KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between KARANPURATO and Kotalpukur, covering a distance of about 47 km by train. Trains from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur train reservation, KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur train ticket price, and KARANPURATO Kotalpukur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur.

With ixigo, you can check KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Kotalpukur to KARANPURATO train tickets online. You can also book KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Kotalpukur from KARANPURATO is 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved). From KARANPURATO, the train takes 1hr 20min hours to reach Kotalpukur. The train starts at 19:52:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and reaches Kotalpukur KLP at 21:12:00. 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur:

The cheapest train to Kotalpukur from KARANPURATO is 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp. The train takes 2hr 5min to reach Kotalpukur from KARANPURATO. The train starts at 10:56:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and reaches Kotalpukur KLP at 13:01:00. Jyg Hwh Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur Last Train:

The last train to reach Kotalpukur from KARANPURATO is 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved). From KARANPURATO, the last train takes 1hr 20min hours to reach Kotalpukur. The last train starts at 19:52:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and reaches Kotalpukur KLP at 21:12:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur:

The first train to Kotalpukur from KARANPURATO is 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved). From KARANPURATO, the train takes 1hr 25min to reach Kotalpukur. This train starts at 05:12:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and reaches Kotalpukur KLP at 06:37:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between KARANPURATO and Kotalpukur? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur everyday.

Q. What is the distance from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur by train?

A. While travelling from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur by train, the distance between the two locations is 47 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does KARANPURATO have?

A. KARANPURATO has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Kotalpukur have?

A. Kotalpukur has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Kotalpukur from KARANPURATO.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur?

A. Travel time by train between KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur is 1hr 20min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur? Provide details.

A. 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp is the slowest train running between KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur. Covering a distance of 47 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 10:56:00 and 13:01:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from KARANPURATO to Kotalpukur.

Karanpur Ato Railway Station

City : KARANPURATO
Code : KPTO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kotalpukur Railway Station

City : Kotalpukur
Code : KLP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available