Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KARANPURATO to Nalhati Trains

13032 Jyg Hwh Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 13032 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
10:56
Wed, 17 Jul
3hr 7min
98 km
NHT
Nalhati Jn
14:03
Wed, 17 Jul
2S
INR62
53042 Jyg Hwh Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 53042 Running Status )
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
11:17
Wed, 17 Jul
2hr 51min
98 km
NHT
Nalhati Jn
14:08
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR25
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
05:12
Wed, 17 Jul
2hr 23min
98 km
NHT
Nalhati Jn
07:35
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR25
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
18:50
Wed, 17 Jul
2hr 25min
98 km
NHT
Nalhati Jn
21:15
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR25
KPTO
Karanpur Ato
19:52
Wed, 17 Jul
2hr 48min
98 km
NHT
Nalhati Jn
22:40
Wed, 17 Jul
GN
INR25

KARANPURATO to Nalhati Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KARANPURATO to Nalhati trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between KARANPURATO and Nalhati, covering a distance of about 98 km by train. Trains from KARANPURATO to Nalhati are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KARANPURATO to Nalhati train reservation, KARANPURATO to Nalhati train ticket price, and KARANPURATO Nalhati railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KARANPURATO to Nalhati train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KARANPURATO to Nalhati.

With ixigo, you can check KARANPURATO to Nalhati train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KARANPURATO to Nalhati train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KARANPURATO to Nalhati train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nalhati to KARANPURATO train tickets online. You can also book KARANPURATO to Nalhati train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KARANPURATO to Nalhati Fastest Train:

03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from KARANPURATO to Nalhati. To reach Nalhati, this train takes 2hr 23min hours. The train departs at 05:12:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and arrives in Nalhati NHT at 07:35:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from KARANPURATO to Nalhati:

The cheapest train you can take from KARANPURATO to Nalhati is 13032 Jyg Hwh Exp. The train takes 3hr 7min hours to travel between KARANPURATO and Nalhati. The train departs at 10:56:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO and arrives at 14:03:00 in Nalhati NHT, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KARANPURATO to Nalhati Last Train:

The last train you can take from KARANPURATO to reach Nalhati is 05406 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Express Special (unreserved). It takes 2hr 48min hours to travel between KARANPURATO and Nalhati. Departing at 19:52:00 from KARANPURATO KPTO, it arrives at 22:40:00 in Nalhati NHT. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KARANPURATO to Nalhati:

03408 Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) is the train to run from KARANPURATO to Nalhati. It reaches Nalhati in about 2hr 23min hours. From KARANPURATO KPTO, it starts at 05:12:00 and arrives at 07:35:00 in Nalhati NHT. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Sahibganj - Rampurhat Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

KARANPURATO to Nalhati Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between KARANPURATO and Nalhati. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

KARANPURATO to Nalhati Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from KARANPURATO to Nalhati?

A. For travelling from KARANPURATO to Nalhati, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on KARANPURATO to Nalhati route every week?

A. 5 trains run on KARANPURATO to Nalhati route every week.

Q. How far is KARANPURATO to Nalhati by train?

A. KARANPURATO to Nalhati is 98 kms by train.

Q. KARANPURATO has how many railway stations?

A. KARANPURATO has 1 railway stations.

Q. Nalhati has how many railway stations in all?

A. Nalhati has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between KARANPURATO to Nalhati?

A. The average time taken by trains between KARANPURATO to Nalhati is 2hr 23min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from KARANPURATO to Nalhati?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from KARANPURATO to Nalhati.

Q. Which is the slowest train from KARANPURATO to Nalhati?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from KARANPURATO to Nalhati should avoid Jyg Hwh Exp. The train travels a distance of 98 kms. It departs from KARANPURATO at 10:56:00 and arrives Nalhati at 14:03:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Nalhati?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from KARANPURATO to Nalhati.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from KARANPURATO to Nalhati.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from KARANPURATO to Nalhati can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between KARANPURATO and Nalhati?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between KARANPURATO and Nalhati on the ixigo trains app.

Karanpur Ato Railway Station

City : KARANPURATO
Code : KPTO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Nalhati Jn Railway Station

City : Nalhati
Code : NHT
Avg Rating : 1.2
Wifi : Not Available