Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Karwar to Jua Trains

Book Karwar to Jua trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 9 trains are found running between Karwar to Jua covering a distance of approx 123 kms. Get the best price on Karwar to Jua online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jua to Karwar train tickets online.

कारवार से करमाली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 12617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    01:44
    1hr 16min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    03:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 20923Gimb HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20923 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    02:12
    1hr 38min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    03:50
    SL3A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 16346Nethravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    03:22
    2hr 6min
    KRMI
    Karmali
    05:28
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    09:02
    58min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    10:00
    3A2A1A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sat, 4 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    09:50
    1hr 35min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    11:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
    Fri, 24 Jun
    -
    Fri, 1 Jul
    -
  • 56640Maq Mao ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 56640 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    11:25
    1hr 45min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    13:10
    2S
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    16:00
    1hr 10min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    17:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
  • 12134Majn Csmt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12134 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    17:50
    1hr 30min
    KRMI
    Karmali
    19:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
  • 12620Matsyaganda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12620 Running Status )
    KAWR
    Karwar
    18:58
    1hr 22min
    MAO
    Madgaon
    20:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 27 May
    -
    Sat, 28 May
    -
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -

Karwar to Jua Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Karwar to Jua everyday?

A. There are 9 trains that run between Karwar to Jua everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Karwar to Jua by train?

A. While travelling from Karwar to Jua by train, the distance between the two locations is 123 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Karwar have?

A. Karwar has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Jua have?

A. Jua has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Karwar to Jua?

A. There are 9 weekly trains to reach Jua from Karwar. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Karwar to Jua?

A. Travel time by train between Karwar to Jua is 58min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Karwar to Jua.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Karwar to Jua.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Karwar to Jua.

A. For the journey route from Karwar to Jua, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Karwar to Jua? Provide details.

A. 16346 Nethravathi Exp is the slowest train running between Karwar to Jua. Covering a distance of 123 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 03:22:00 and 05:28:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Karwar to Jua. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Karwar to Jua can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Karwar to Jua?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Karwar to Jua.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Karwar to Jua?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Karwar to Jua.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Karwar to Jua?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Karwar to Jua.

Karwar Railway Station

City : Karwar
Code : KAWR
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Not Available

Karmali Railway Station

City : Jua
Code : KRMI
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Karwar to Jua Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Jua from Karwar is 12431 Rajdhani Exp. From Karwar, the train takes 58min hours to reach Jua. The train starts at 09:02:00 from Karwar KAWR and reaches Jua KRMI at 10:00:00. 12431 Rajdhani Exp operates on Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Karwar to Jua:

The cheapest train to Jua from Karwar is 56640 Maq Mao Exp. The train takes 1hr 45min to reach Jua from Karwar. The train starts at 11:25:00 from Karwar KAWR and reaches Jua KRMI at 13:10:00. Maq Mao Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Karwar to Jua Last Train:

The last train to reach Jua from Karwar is 12620 Matsyaganda Exp. From Karwar, the last train takes 1hr 22min hours to reach Jua. The last train starts at 18:58:00 from Karwar KAWR and reaches Jua KRMI at 20:20:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Karwar to Jua:

The first train to Jua from Karwar is 12617 Mangladweep Exp. From Karwar, the train takes 1hr 16min to reach Jua. This train starts at 01:44:00 from Karwar KAWR and reaches Jua KRMI at 03:00:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.