Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KASEETAR to Mathurapur Trains

KEE
Kaseetar
08:25
Mon, 15 Jul
44min
45 km
MUW
Mathurapur
09:09
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KEE
Kaseetar
08:57
Mon, 15 Jul
45min
46 km
MUW
Mathurapur
09:42
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR15
KEE
Kaseetar
10:32
Mon, 15 Jul
48min
45 km
MUW
Mathurapur
11:20
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10
KEE
Kaseetar
18:37
Mon, 15 Jul
46min
45 km
MUW
Mathurapur
19:23
Mon, 15 Jul
GN
INR10

KASEETAR to Mathurapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KASEETAR to Mathurapur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between KASEETAR and Mathurapur, covering a distance of about 45 km by train. Trains from KASEETAR to Mathurapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KASEETAR to Mathurapur train reservation, KASEETAR to Mathurapur train ticket price, and KASEETAR Mathurapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KASEETAR to Mathurapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KASEETAR to Mathurapur.

With ixigo, you can check KASEETAR to Mathurapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KASEETAR to Mathurapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KASEETAR to Mathurapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Mathurapur to KASEETAR train tickets online. You can also book KASEETAR to Mathurapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KASEETAR to Mathurapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from KASEETAR to Mathurapur is 03681 Asansol - Jasidih Memu Special. It takes about 44min hours to reach Mathurapur. This train leaves KASEETAR (KEE) at 08:25:00 and reaches Mathurapur (MUW) at 09:09:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KASEETAR to Mathurapur:

The cheapest train from KASEETAR to Mathurapur is 03675 Asansol - Jhajha Memu Special. It takes around 48min to reach Mathurapur. 03675 Asansol - Jhajha Memu Special leaves KASEETAR KEE at 10:32:00 and reaches Mathurapur MUW at 11:20:00. The price of Asansol - Jhajha Memu Special ticket is 10 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KASEETAR to Mathurapur Last Train:

The last train to Mathurapur from KASEETAR is 03677 Asansol - Jasidih Memu Special. It takes around 46min hours to reach Mathurapur. The last train leaves KASEETAR KEE at 18:37:00 and reaches Mathurapur MUW at 19:23:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KASEETAR to Mathurapur:

The first train from KASEETAR to Mathurapur is 03681 Asansol - Jasidih Memu Special. This train takes about 44min to reach Mathurapur. It leaves KASEETAR KEE at 08:25:00 and reaches Mathurapur MUW at 09:09:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from KASEETAR to Mathurapur:

If you are travelling from KASEETAR to Mathurapur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KASEETAR to Mathurapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between KASEETAR to Mathurapur?

A. 4 trains run daily between KASEETAR to Mathurapur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between KASEETAR to Mathurapur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between KASEETAR to Mathurapur is 45 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KASEETAR?

A. In KASEETAR there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mathurapur?

A. In Mathurapur there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from KASEETAR to Mathurapur?

A. To travel from KASEETAR to Mathurapur, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from KASEETAR to Mathurapur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from KASEETAR to Mathurapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from KASEETAR to Mathurapur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on KASEETAR to Mathurapur route is 03675 Asansol - Jhajha Memu Special. It departs from KASEETAR at 10:32:00 and reaches Mathurapur at 11:20:00. The train covers a distance of 45 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from KASEETAR to Mathurapur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from KASEETAR to Mathurapur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from KASEETAR to Mathurapur?

A. When travelling from KASEETAR to Mathurapur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from KASEETAR to Mathurapur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from KASEETAR to Mathurapur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

KASEETAR Railway Station

City : KASEETAR
Code : KEE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Mathurapur Railway Station

City : Mathurapur
Code : MUW
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available