Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Katni to Bilaspur Trains

Looking for trains from Katni to Bilaspur? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 14 trains found running between Katni to Bilaspur covering a distance of 310 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Katni to Bilaspur train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Bilaspur to Katni train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कटनी जंक्शन से बिलासपुर के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 08248Rewa - Bilaspur SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08248 Running Status )
    KTE
    Katni
    01:20
    7hr 10min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:30
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18248Rewa Bsp SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18248 Running Status )
    KTE
    Katni
    01:20
    7hr 10min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    08:30
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18204Betwa ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18204 Running Status )
    KTE
    Katni
    02:30
    7hr 5min
    USL
    Uslapur
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Tue, 14 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
  • 18206Ntv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18206 Running Status )
    KTE
    Katni
    02:30
    7hr 5min
    USL
    Uslapur
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
    Sun, 26 Dec
    -
    Sun, 2 Jan
    -
    Sun, 9 Jan
    -
  • 18202Nyv Durg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18202 Running Status )
    KTE
    Katni
    03:35
    6hr
    USL
    Uslapur
    09:35
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
  • 15231Bju Gondia ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15231 Running Status )
    KTE
    Katni
    06:40
    5hr 45min
    USL
    Uslapur
    12:25
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 08233Narmada Express SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08233 Running Status )
    KTES
    Katni South
    06:45
    6hr 45min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 18233Indb Bsp ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18233 Running Status )
    KTES
    Katni South
    06:45
    6hr 45min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    13:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 22909Bl Puri Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22909 Running Status )
    KTES
    Katni South
    15:00
    6hr 35min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    21:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -
    Fri, 24 Dec
    -
    Fri, 31 Dec
    -
    Fri, 7 Jan
    -
  • 15159Sarnath ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15159 Running Status )
    KTE
    Katni
    20:45
    6hr 45min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    03:30
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 20827Jbp Src HumsafrRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 20827 Running Status )
    KTES
    Katni South
    22:30
    5hr 50min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    04:20
    SL3A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Thu, 23 Dec
    -
    Thu, 30 Dec
    -
    Thu, 6 Jan
    -
  • 02854Amarkantak Special (pt)Runs on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02854 Running Status )
    KTES
    Katni South
    23:05
    6hr 15min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • 12854Amarkantak ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12854 Running Status )
    KTES
    Katni South
    23:05
    6hr 15min
    BSP
    Bilaspur Jn
    05:20
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
  • Mon, 29 Nov
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Mon, 13 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -

Katni to Bilaspur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Katni to Bilaspur?

A. 14 trains run daily between Katni to Bilaspur. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Katni to Bilaspur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Katni to Bilaspur is 310 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Katni?

A. In Katni there are 4 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Bilaspur?

A. In Bilaspur there are 7 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Katni to Bilaspur?

A. To travel from Katni to Bilaspur, 14 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Katni to Bilaspur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Katni to Bilaspur.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Katni to Bilaspur?

A. If travelling from Katni to Bilaspur, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Katni to Bilaspur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Katni to Bilaspur route is 08248 Rewa - Bilaspur Special. It departs from Katni at 01:20:00 and reaches Bilaspur at 08:30:00. The train covers a distance of 310 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Katni to Bilaspur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Katni to Bilaspur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Katni to Bilaspur?

A. When travelling from Katni to Bilaspur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Katni to Bilaspur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Katni to Bilaspur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Katni Railway Station

City : Katni
Code : KTE
Avg Rating : 2.9
Wifi : Not Available

Bilaspur Jn Railway Station

City : Bilaspur
Code : BSP
Avg Rating : 4.2
Wifi : Available

Katni to Bilaspur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Katni to Bilaspur is 12535 Ljn R Garibrath. It takes about 5hr 45min hours to reach Bilaspur. This train leaves Katni (KTE) at 23:20:00 and reaches Bilaspur (BSP) at 05:05:00. It operates on Mon, Thur.

Cheapest Train from Katni to Bilaspur:

The cheapest train from Katni to Bilaspur is 18206 Ntv Durg Exp. It takes around 7hr 5min to reach Bilaspur. 18206 Ntv Durg Exp leaves Katni KTE at 02:30:00 and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 09:35:00. The price of Ntv Durg Exp ticket is 115 INR. The train operates on Sat.

Katni to Bilaspur Last Train:

The last train to Bilaspur from Katni is 12535 Ljn R Garibrath. It takes around 5hr 45min hours to reach Bilaspur. The last train leaves Katni KTE at 23:20:00 and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 05:05:00 and operates on Mon, Thur.

First Train from Katni to Bilaspur:

The first train from Katni to Bilaspur is 08248 Rewa - Bilaspur Special. This train takes about 7hr 10min to reach Bilaspur. It leaves Katni KTE at 01:20:00 and reaches Bilaspur BSP at 08:30:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.