Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA Trains

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78819 Running Status )
KEZ
Kelzar
18:32
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 15min
87 km
KMMD
Kirmiti Mendha
20:47
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR25
KEZ
Kelzar
07:00
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 45min
87 km
KMMD
Kirmiti Mendha
08:45
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR25
KEZ
Kelzar
10:41
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 40min
87 km
KMMD
Kirmiti Mendha
12:21
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR25
KEZ
Kelzar
15:05
Tue, 23 Jul
2hr 7min
87 km
KMMD
Kirmiti Mendha
17:12
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR25
KEZ
Kelzar
18:18
Tue, 23 Jul
1hr 52min
87 km
KMMD
Kirmiti Mendha
20:10
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR25

Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kelzar and KIRMITIMENDHA, covering a distance of about 87 km by train. Trains from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA train reservation, Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA train ticket price, and Kelzar KIRMITIMENDHA railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA.

With ixigo, you can check Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking KIRMITIMENDHA to Kelzar train tickets online. You can also book Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA Fastest Train:

08805 Chanda Fort - Gondia Memu Special is the fastest train to run between Kelzar and KIRMITIMENDHA. It takes 1hr 40min hours to reach KIRMITIMENDHA. Leaving Kelzar KEZ at 10:41:00 and reaching KIRMITIMENDHA (KMMD) at 12:21:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA:

07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special is the cheapest train to run between Kelzar and KIRMITIMENDHA. It takes 1hr 52min to arrive at KIRMITIMENDHA. The train leaves Kelzar KEZ at 18:18:00 and reaches KIRMITIMENDHA KMMD at 20:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 25 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA Last Train:

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu is the last train that runs between Kelzar and KIRMITIMENDHA. It takes 2hr 15min hours to reach KIRMITIMENDHA. 78819 leaves Kelzar KEZ at 18:32:00 and reaches KIRMITIMENDHA KMMD at 20:47:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA:

08803 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special is the first train to run between Kelzar and KIRMITIMENDHA. It takes 1hr 45min to reach KIRMITIMENDHA. The train 08803 leaves Kelzar KEZ at 07:00:00 and reaches KIRMITIMENDHA KMMD at 08:45:00. Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA?

For the route between Kelzar and KIRMITIMENDHA, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA by rail?

A. To travel from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 87 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kelzar?

A. The number of railway stations in Kelzar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KIRMITIMENDHA?

A. The number of railway stations in KIRMITIMENDHA are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach KIRMITIMENDHA from Kelzar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach KIRMITIMENDHA from Kelzar is 1hr 40min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA.

Q. On Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA route 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu takes maximum time. It departs at 18:32:00 and covers a distance of approximately 87 kms. It reaches KIRMITIMENDHA at 20:47:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kelzar and ends at KIRMITIMENDHA. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kelzar to KIRMITIMENDHA begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KELZAR Railway Station

City : Kelzar
Code : KEZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Kirmiti Mendha Railway Station

City : KIRMITIMENDHA
Code : KMMD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available