Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kelzar to Pindkepar Trains

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 78819 Running Status )
KEZ
Kelzar
18:32
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 29min
192 km
PQH
Pindkepar P H
23:01
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR45
KEZ
Kelzar
07:00
Tue, 16 Jul
4hr 10min
192 km
PQH
Pindkepar P H
11:10
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR45
KEZ
Kelzar
10:41
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 37min
192 km
PQH
Pindkepar P H
14:18
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR45
KEZ
Kelzar
15:05
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 53min
192 km
PQH
Pindkepar P H
18:58
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR45
KEZ
Kelzar
18:18
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 51min
192 km
PQH
Pindkepar P H
22:09
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR45

Kelzar to Pindkepar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kelzar to Pindkepar trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kelzar and Pindkepar, covering a distance of about 192 km by train. Trains from Kelzar to Pindkepar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kelzar to Pindkepar train reservation, Kelzar to Pindkepar train ticket price, and Kelzar Pindkepar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kelzar to Pindkepar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kelzar to Pindkepar.

With ixigo, you can check Kelzar to Pindkepar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kelzar to Pindkepar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kelzar to Pindkepar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pindkepar to Kelzar train tickets online. You can also book Kelzar to Pindkepar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kelzar to Pindkepar Fastest Train:

08805 Chanda Fort - Gondia Memu Special is the fastest train to run between Kelzar and Pindkepar. It takes 3hr 37min hours to reach Pindkepar. Leaving Kelzar KEZ at 10:41:00 and reaching Pindkepar (PQH) at 14:18:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kelzar to Pindkepar:

07819 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special is the cheapest train to run between Kelzar and Pindkepar. It takes 3hr 51min to arrive at Pindkepar. The train leaves Kelzar KEZ at 18:18:00 and reaches Pindkepar PQH at 22:09:00. The ticket price of this train is 45 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kelzar to Pindkepar Last Train:

78819 Bpq Gondia Demu is the last train that runs between Kelzar and Pindkepar. It takes 4hr 29min hours to reach Pindkepar. 78819 leaves Kelzar KEZ at 18:32:00 and reaches Pindkepar PQH at 23:01:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kelzar to Pindkepar:

08803 Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special is the first train to run between Kelzar and Pindkepar. It takes 4hr 10min to reach Pindkepar. The train 08803 leaves Kelzar KEZ at 07:00:00 and reaches Pindkepar PQH at 11:10:00. Balharshah - Gondia Memu Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kelzar to Pindkepar?

For the route between Kelzar and Pindkepar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kelzar to Pindkepar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kelzar to Pindkepar?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Kelzar to Pindkepar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kelzar to Pindkepar by rail?

A. To travel from Kelzar to Pindkepar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 192 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kelzar?

A. The number of railway stations in Kelzar are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Pindkepar?

A. The number of railway stations in Pindkepar are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kelzar to Pindkepar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kelzar to Pindkepar route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Pindkepar from Kelzar?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Pindkepar from Kelzar is 3hr 37min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kelzar to Pindkepar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kelzar to Pindkepar.

Q. On Kelzar to Pindkepar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kelzar to Pindkepar route 78819 Bpq Gondia Demu takes maximum time. It departs at 18:32:00 and covers a distance of approximately 192 kms. It reaches Pindkepar at 23:01:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kelzar and ends at Pindkepar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kelzar to Pindkepar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kelzar to Pindkepar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kelzar to Pindkepar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KELZAR Railway Station

City : Kelzar
Code : KEZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pindkepar P H Railway Station

City : Pindkepar
Code : PQH
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available