Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KESHOLI to Pipraigaon Trains

KOLI
Kesholi
10:50
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 56min
138 km
PIA
Pipraigaon
14:46
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR30
KOLI
Kesholi
10:55
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 51min
138 km
PIA
Pipraigaon
14:46
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR30
61633 Kota - Bina Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 61633 Running Status )
KOLI
Kesholi
17:25
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 18min
138 km
PIA
Pipraigaon
20:43
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR30
19809 Kota Jbp Express
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 19809 Running Status )
KOLI
Kesholi
21:30
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 45min
139 km
PIA
Pipraigaon
01:15
Wed, 17 Jul
SL
INR140
KOLI
Kesholi
17:25
Tue, 16 Jul
3hr 18min
138 km
PIA
Pipraigaon
20:43
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR30

KESHOLI to Pipraigaon Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KESHOLI to Pipraigaon trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between KESHOLI and Pipraigaon, covering a distance of about 138 km by train. Trains from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KESHOLI to Pipraigaon train reservation, KESHOLI to Pipraigaon train ticket price, and KESHOLI Pipraigaon railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KESHOLI to Pipraigaon train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon.

With ixigo, you can check KESHOLI to Pipraigaon train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KESHOLI to Pipraigaon train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KESHOLI to Pipraigaon train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pipraigaon to KESHOLI train tickets online. You can also book KESHOLI to Pipraigaon train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KESHOLI to Pipraigaon Fastest Train:

To reach Pipraigaon from KESHOLI, 61633 Kota - Bina Memu is the fastest train you can take. From KESHOLI, it takes 3hr 18min hours to reach Pipraigaon. Departing at 17:25:00 from KESHOLI KOLI, it arrives at 20:43:00 in Pipraigaon. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun

Cheapest Train from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon:

From KESHOLI to Pipraigaon, the cheapest train is 19809 Kota Jbp Express. To travel from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon, the train takes 3hr 45min. The train departs from KESHOLI KOLI at 21:30:00 and arrives in Pipraigaon PIA at 01:15:00. This train runs on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KESHOLI to Pipraigaon Last Train:

From KESHOLI, 19809 Kota Jbp Express is the last train you can take to reach Pipraigaon. To travel from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon, it takes this train 3hr 45min hours. Departing from KESHOLI KOLI at 21:30:00, it arrives in Pipraigaon PIA at 01:15:00. 19809 Kota Jbp Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon:

The train that runs first from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon is 51611 Kota Bina Passenger. From KESHOLI it arrives at Pipraigaon taking almost 3hr 56min hours. This train departs from KESHOLI KOLI at 10:50:00 and arrives in Pipraigaon PIA at 14:46:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Check online PNR status from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon:

If the journey starts from KESHOLI and ends at Pipraigaon, users can use the PNR status enquiry feature and check the status online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

KESHOLI to Pipraigaon Trains - FAQs

Q. Between KESHOLI to Pipraigaon how many trains run everyday?

A. Between KESHOLI to Pipraigaon, 5 trains run everyday.

Q. From KESHOLI how many trains are there to Pipraigaon each week?

A. From KESHOLI there are 5 trains to Pipraigaon each week.

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Pipraigaon from KESHOLI?

A. To reach Pipraigaon from KESHOLI, 138 km needs to be covered.

Q. What is the number of railway stations in KESHOLI?

A. The number of railway station in KESHOLI is 1. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Pipraigaon how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Pipraigaon, there are 1 railway stations.

Q. For travelling from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon, trains take 3hr 18min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from KESHOLI and ends at Pipraigaon. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from KESHOLI and ends at Pipraigaon. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. Running between KESHOLI and Pipraigaon which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between KESHOLI and Pipraigaon Kota Bina Passenger is the slowest train. It departs from KESHOLI at 10:50:00 and reaches Pipraigaon at 14:46:00. Kota Bina Passenger cover a distance of 138 kms.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for KESHOLI to Pipraigaon.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon??

A. If you are travelling from KESHOLI to Pipraigaon then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between KESHOLI and Pipraigaon?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between KESHOLI and Pipraigaon can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

KESHOLI Railway Station

City : KESHOLI
Code : KOLI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Pipraigaon Railway Station

City : Pipraigaon
Code : PIA
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available