Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Khanapur to Davangere Trains

17325 Vishwamanav Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17325 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
06:10
Tue, 23 Jul
5hr 10min
260 km
DVG
Davangere
11:20
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
CC
INR110
11005 Puducherry Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 11005 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
09:33
Tue, 23 Jul
5hr 50min
260 km
DVG
Davangere
15:23
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR185
17302 Bgm Mys Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17302 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
18:20
Tue, 23 Jul
5hr 23min
260 km
DVG
Davangere
23:43
Tue, 23 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR105
16590 Rani Chennamma
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 16590 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
18:55
Tue, 23 Jul
5hr 48min
259 km
DVG
Davangere
00:43
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
1A
INR105
06296 Pvr Smvb Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 06296 Running Status )
KNP
Khanapur
01:45
Tue, 23 Jul
4hr 55min
260 km
DVG
Davangere
06:40
Tue, 23 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR210

Khanapur to Davangere Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Khanapur to Davangere trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Khanapur and Davangere, covering a distance of about 259 km by train. Trains from Khanapur to Davangere are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Khanapur to Davangere train reservation, Khanapur to Davangere train ticket price, and Khanapur Davangere railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Khanapur to Davangere train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Khanapur to Davangere.

With ixigo, you can check Khanapur to Davangere train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Khanapur to Davangere train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Khanapur to Davangere train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Davangere to Khanapur train tickets online. You can also book Khanapur to Davangere train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Khanapur to Davangere Fastest Train:

06296 Pvr Smvb Special is the fastest train from Khanapur to Davangere. To reach Davangere, this train takes 4hr 55min hours. The train departs at 01:45:00 from Khanapur KHNP and arrives in Davangere DVG at 06:40:00. Mon, Wed, Sat is when the 06296 Pvr Smvb Special operates.

Cheapest Train from Khanapur to Davangere:

The cheapest train you can take from Khanapur to Davangere is 17302 Bgm Mys Exp. The train takes 5hr 23min hours to travel between Khanapur and Davangere. The train departs at 18:20:00 from Khanapur KHNP and arrives at 23:43:00 in Davangere DVG, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Khanapur to Davangere Last Train:

The last train you can take from Khanapur to reach Davangere is 16590 Rani Chennamma. It takes 5hr 48min hours to travel between Khanapur and Davangere. Departing at 18:55:00 from Khanapur KHNP, it arrives at 00:43:00 in Davangere DVG. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Khanapur to Davangere:

06296 Pvr Smvb Special is the train to run from Khanapur to Davangere. It reaches Davangere in about 4hr 55min hours. From Khanapur KHNP, it starts at 01:45:00 and arrives at 06:40:00 in Davangere DVG. Mon, Wed, Sat are the days on which Pvr Smvb Special operates.

Khanapur to Davangere Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Khanapur and Davangere. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Khanapur to Davangere Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Khanapur to Davangere?

A. For travelling from Khanapur to Davangere, 5 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Khanapur to Davangere route every week?

A. 5 trains run on Khanapur to Davangere route every week.

Q. How far is Khanapur to Davangere by train?

A. Khanapur to Davangere is 259 kms by train.

Q. Khanapur has how many railway stations?

A. Khanapur has 1 railway stations.

Q. Davangere has how many railway stations in all?

A. Davangere has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Khanapur to Davangere?

A. The average time taken by trains between Khanapur to Davangere is 4hr 55min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Khanapur to Davangere?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Khanapur to Davangere.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Khanapur to Davangere?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Khanapur to Davangere should avoid Puducherry Exp. The train travels a distance of 259 kms. It departs from Khanapur at 09:33:00 and arrives Davangere at 15:23:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Khanapur to Davangere?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Khanapur to Davangere.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Khanapur to Davangere.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Khanapur to Davangere can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Khanapur and Davangere?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Khanapur and Davangere on the ixigo trains app.

Kanapur Railway Station

City : Khanapur
Code : KHNP
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Davangere Railway Station

City : Davangere
Code : DVG
Avg Rating : 3.5
Wifi : Available