Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kharia Khangar to Jalsu Trains

54810 Ju Re Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 54810 Running Status )
KXG
Kharia Khangarh
00:45
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 53min
58 km
JAC
Jalsu
02:38
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR15
14823 Ju Re Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14823 Running Status )
KXG
Kharia Khangarh
02:28
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr 32min
58 km
JAC
Jalsu
04:00
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
INR140
14813 Ju Bpl Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 14813 Running Status )
KXG
Kharia Khangarh
11:18
Tue, 16 Jul
1hr
59 km
JAC
Jalsu
12:18
Tue, 16 Jul
SL
3A
INR140

Kharia Khangar to Jalsu Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kharia Khangar to Jalsu trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Kharia Khangar and Jalsu, covering a distance of about 58 km by train. Trains from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kharia Khangar to Jalsu train reservation, Kharia Khangar to Jalsu train ticket price, and Kharia Khangar Jalsu railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kharia Khangar to Jalsu train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu.

With ixigo, you can check Kharia Khangar to Jalsu train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kharia Khangar to Jalsu train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kharia Khangar to Jalsu train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Jalsu to Kharia Khangar train tickets online. You can also book Kharia Khangar to Jalsu train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kharia Khangar to Jalsu Fastest Train:

14813 Ju Bpl Exp is the fastest train from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu. To reach Jalsu, this train takes 1hr hours. The train departs at 11:18:00 from Kharia Khangar KXG and arrives in Jalsu JAC at 12:18:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 14813 Ju Bpl Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu:

The cheapest train you can take from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu is 14823 Ju Re Exp. The train takes 1hr 32min hours to travel between Kharia Khangar and Jalsu. The train departs at 02:28:00 from Kharia Khangar KXG and arrives at 04:00:00 in Jalsu JAC, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharia Khangar to Jalsu Last Train:

The last train you can take from Kharia Khangar to reach Jalsu is 14813 Ju Bpl Exp. It takes 1hr hours to travel between Kharia Khangar and Jalsu. Departing at 11:18:00 from Kharia Khangar KXG, it arrives at 12:18:00 in Jalsu JAC. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu:

54810 Ju Re Passenger is the train to run from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu. It reaches Jalsu in about 1hr 53min hours. From Kharia Khangar KXG, it starts at 00:45:00 and arrives at 02:38:00 in Jalsu JAC. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ju Re Passenger operates.

Kharia Khangar to Jalsu Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between Kharia Khangar and Jalsu. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

Kharia Khangar to Jalsu Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu?

A. For travelling from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Kharia Khangar to Jalsu route every week?

A. 3 trains run on Kharia Khangar to Jalsu route every week.

Q. How far is Kharia Khangar to Jalsu by train?

A. Kharia Khangar to Jalsu is 58 kms by train.

Q. Kharia Khangar has how many railway stations?

A. Kharia Khangar has 1 railway stations.

Q. Jalsu has how many railway stations in all?

A. Jalsu has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Kharia Khangar to Jalsu?

A. The average time taken by trains between Kharia Khangar to Jalsu is 1hr .

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu should avoid Ju Re Passenger. The train travels a distance of 58 kms. It departs from Kharia Khangar at 00:45:00 and arrives Jalsu at 02:38:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Kharia Khangar to Jalsu can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Kharia Khangar and Jalsu?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Kharia Khangar and Jalsu on the ixigo trains app.

Kharia Khangarh Railway Station

City : Kharia Khangar
Code : KXG
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Jalsu Railway Station

City : Jalsu
Code : JAC
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available