more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharsia to Badnera Trains

Looking for trains from Kharsia to Badnera? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 COVID Special trains found running between Kharsia to Badnera covering a distance of 684 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kharsia to Badnera train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Badnera to Kharsia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खरसिया से बडनेरा जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    02:28
    14hr 27min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    16:55
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02810Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02810 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    05:13
    12hr 14min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    17:27
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02834Hwh Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:10
    12hr 48min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    21:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:45
    12hr 20min
    BD
    Badnera Jn
    22:05
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -

Kharsia to Badnera Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kharsia to Badnera?

A. 4 trains run daily between Kharsia to Badnera. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kharsia to Badnera by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kharsia to Badnera is 684 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kharsia?

A. In Kharsia there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Badnera?

A. In Badnera there are 3 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kharsia to Badnera?

A. To travel from Kharsia to Badnera, 4 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kharsia to Badnera, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kharsia to Badnera.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kharsia to Badnera?

A. If travelling from Kharsia to Badnera, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kharsia to Badnera route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kharsia to Badnera route is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. It departs from Kharsia at 02:28:00 and reaches Badnera at 16:55:00. The train covers a distance of 684 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kharsia to Badnera?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kharsia to Badnera one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kharsia to Badnera?

A. When travelling from Kharsia to Badnera check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kharsia to Badnera through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kharsia to Badnera by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kharsia Railway Station

City : Kharsia
Code : KHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Badnera Jn Railway Station

City : Badnera
Code : BD
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Available

Kharsia to Badnera Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kharsia to Badnera is 02810 Hwh Csmt Spl. It takes about 12hr 14min hours to reach Badnera. This train leaves Kharsia (KHS) at 05:13:00 and reaches Badnera (BD) at 17:27:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kharsia to Badnera:

The cheapest train from Kharsia to Badnera is 02810 Hwh Csmt Spl. It takes around 12hr 14min to reach Badnera. 02810 Hwh Csmt Spl leaves Kharsia KHS at 05:13:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 17:27:00. The price of Hwh Csmt Spl ticket is 210 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharsia to Badnera Last Train:

The last train to Badnera from Kharsia is 12834 Hwh Adi Express. It takes around 12hr 20min hours to reach Badnera. The last train leaves Kharsia KHS at 09:45:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 22:05:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharsia to Badnera:

The first train from Kharsia to Badnera is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. This train takes about 14hr 27min to reach Badnera. It leaves Kharsia KHS at 02:28:00 and reaches Badnera BD at 16:55:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains