more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharsia to Naila Trains

Looking for trains from Kharsia to Naila? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 9 COVID Special trains found running between Kharsia to Naila covering a distance of 56 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kharsia to Naila train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Naila to Kharsia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खरसिया से जाँजगीर नैला के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    02:28
    53min
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    03:21
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 58113Tata Bsp PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58113 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    04:26
    1hr 11min
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    05:37
    SL
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 02069Rig G SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02069 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    06:35
    58min
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    07:33
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 12069Janshatabdi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Jan Shatabdi ( 12069 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    06:45
    1hr
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    07:45
    2SCC
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
  • 02834Hwh Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:10
    58min
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    10:08
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:45
    54min
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    10:39
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 08477Puri Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08477 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    12:23
    58min
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    13:21
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 18477Utkal ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18477 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    13:13
    1hr 2min
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    14:15
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
  • 58111Tata Itr PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58111 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    17:22
    1hr 10min
    NIA
    Janjgir Naila
    18:32
    SL
    Sat, 24 Jul
    -
    Sun, 25 Jul
    -
    Mon, 26 Jul
    -
    Tue, 27 Jul
    -
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -

Kharsia to Naila Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kharsia to Naila?

A. 9 trains run daily between Kharsia to Naila. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kharsia to Naila by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kharsia to Naila is 56 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kharsia?

A. In Kharsia there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Naila?

A. In Naila there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kharsia to Naila?

A. To travel from Kharsia to Naila, 9 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kharsia to Naila, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kharsia to Naila.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kharsia to Naila?

A. If travelling from Kharsia to Naila, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kharsia to Naila route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kharsia to Naila route is 58113 Tata Bsp Pass. It departs from Kharsia at 04:26:00 and reaches Naila at 05:37:00. The train covers a distance of 56 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kharsia to Naila?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kharsia to Naila one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kharsia to Naila?

A. When travelling from Kharsia to Naila check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kharsia to Naila through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kharsia to Naila by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kharsia Railway Station

City : Kharsia
Code : KHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Janjgir Naila Railway Station

City : Naila
Code : NIA
Avg Rating : 2.5
Wifi : Not Available

Kharsia to Naila Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kharsia to Naila is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. It takes about 53min hours to reach Naila. This train leaves Kharsia (KHS) at 02:28:00 and reaches Naila (NIA) at 03:21:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kharsia to Naila:

The cheapest train from Kharsia to Naila is 02069 Rig G Spl. It takes around 58min to reach Naila. 02069 Rig G Spl leaves Kharsia KHS at 06:35:00 and reaches Naila NIA at 07:33:00. The price of Rig G Spl ticket is 50 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Kharsia to Naila Last Train:

The last train to Naila from Kharsia is 58111 Tata Itr Pass. It takes around 1hr 10min hours to reach Naila. The last train leaves Kharsia KHS at 17:22:00 and reaches Naila NIA at 18:32:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharsia to Naila:

The first train from Kharsia to Naila is 18030 Shm Ltt Express. This train takes about 53min to reach Naila. It leaves Kharsia KHS at 02:28:00 and reaches Naila NIA at 03:21:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains