more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan Trains

Looking for trains from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 6 COVID Special trains found running between Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan covering a distance of 328 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Raj Kharsawan to Kharsia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खरसिया से राज्खार्सवान जंक्शन के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 58112Itr Tata PassgnRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58112 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    10:50
    10hr 59min
    RKSN
    Rajkharsawan Jn
    21:49
    SL
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 08478Ynrk Puri SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 08478 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    11:05
    5hr 55min
    RKSN
    Rajkharsawan Jn
    17:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 13287South Bihar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13287 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    12:01
    5hr 58min
    RKSN
    Rajkharsawan Jn
    17:59
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 18478KalingautkalexpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18478 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    12:51
    6hr 21min
    RKSN
    Rajkharsawan Jn
    19:12
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 58114Bsp Tata PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58114 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    21:24
    9hr 55min
    RKSN
    Rajkharsawan Jn
    07:19
    SL
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 18029Ltt Shalimar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18029 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    23:57
    5hr 52min
    RKSN
    Rajkharsawan Jn
    05:49
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -

Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan?

A. 6 trains run daily between Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan is 328 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kharsia?

A. In Kharsia there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Raj Kharsawan?

A. In Raj Kharsawan there are 1 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan?

A. To travel from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan, 6 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan?

A. If travelling from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan route is 58112 Itr Tata Passgn. It departs from Kharsia at 10:50:00 and reaches Raj Kharsawan at 21:49:00. The train covers a distance of 328 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan?

A. When travelling from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kharsia Railway Station

City : Kharsia
Code : KHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Rajkharsawan Jn Railway Station

City : Raj Kharsawan
Code : RKSN
Avg Rating : 3.4
Wifi : Not Available

Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan is 18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex. It takes about 5hr 52min hours to reach Raj Kharsawan. This train leaves Kharsia (KHS) at 23:57:00 and reaches Raj Kharsawan (RKSN) at 05:49:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan:

The cheapest train from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan is 08478 Ynrk Puri Spl. It takes around 5hr 55min to reach Raj Kharsawan. 08478 Ynrk Puri Spl leaves Kharsia KHS at 11:05:00 and reaches Raj Kharsawan RKSN at 17:00:00. The price of Ynrk Puri Spl ticket is 125 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan Last Train:

The last train to Raj Kharsawan from Kharsia is 18029 Ltt Shalimar Ex. It takes around 5hr 52min hours to reach Raj Kharsawan. The last train leaves Kharsia KHS at 23:57:00 and reaches Raj Kharsawan RKSN at 05:49:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan:

The first train from Kharsia to Raj Kharsawan is 58112 Itr Tata Passgn. This train takes about 10hr 59min to reach Raj Kharsawan. It leaves Kharsia KHS at 10:50:00 and reaches Raj Kharsawan RKSN at 21:49:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains