more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Kharsia to Tumsar Trains

Looking for trains from Kharsia to Tumsar? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 7 COVID Special trains found running between Kharsia to Tumsar covering a distance of 430 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kharsia to Tumsar train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Tumsar to Kharsia train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

खरसिया से तुमसर रोड के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 18030Shm Ltt ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 18030 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    02:28
    8hr 30min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    10:58
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 04079Gondwana Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04079 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    03:52
    7hr 15min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    11:07
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 12409Gondwana ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12409 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    03:57
    7hr 15min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    11:12
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
  • 02810Hwh Csmt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02810 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    05:13
    7hr 6min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    12:19
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 02834Hwh Adi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:10
    8hr 15min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    17:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 12834Hwh Adi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12834 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    09:45
    7hr 40min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    17:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
  • 58111Tata Itr PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 58111 Running Status )
    KHS
    Kharsia
    17:22
    10hr 55min
    TMR
    Tumsar Road
    04:17
    SL
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -

Kharsia to Tumsar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kharsia to Tumsar?

A. There are 7 trains that run daily between Kharsia to Tumsar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kharsia to Tumsar by rail?

A. To travel from Kharsia to Tumsar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 430 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kharsia?

A. The number of railway stations in Kharsia are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Tumsar?

A. The number of railway stations in Tumsar are 3. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kharsia to Tumsar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kharsia to Tumsar route weekly are 7. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Tumsar from Kharsia?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Tumsar from Kharsia is 7hr 6min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar.

Q. On Kharsia to Tumsar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kharsia to Tumsar route 58111 Tata Itr Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 17:22:00 and covers a distance of approximately 430 kms. It reaches Tumsar at 04:17:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar.

A. If you are travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Kharsia and ends at Tumsar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kharsia to Tumsar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Kharsia Railway Station

City : Kharsia
Code : KHS
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Not Available

Tumsar Road Railway Station

City : Tumsar
Code : TMR
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Not Available

Kharsia to Tumsar Fastest Train:

02810 Hwh Csmt Spl is the fastest train to run between Kharsia and Tumsar. It takes 7hr 6min hours to reach Tumsar. Leaving Kharsia KHS at 05:13:00 and reaching Tumsar (TMR) at 12:19:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kharsia to Tumsar:

02810 Hwh Csmt Spl is the cheapest train to run between Kharsia and Tumsar. It takes 7hr 6min to arrive at Tumsar. The train leaves Kharsia KHS at 05:13:00 and reaches Tumsar TMR at 12:19:00. The ticket price of this train is 150 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kharsia to Tumsar Last Train:

58111 Tata Itr Pass is the last train that runs between Kharsia and Tumsar. It takes 10hr 55min hours to reach Tumsar. 58111 leaves Kharsia KHS at 17:22:00 and reaches Tumsar TMR at 04:17:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kharsia to Tumsar:

18030 Shm Ltt Express is the first train to run between Kharsia and Tumsar. It takes 8hr 30min to reach Tumsar. The train 18030 leaves Kharsia KHS at 02:28:00 and reaches Tumsar TMR at 10:58:00. Shm Ltt Express operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02309 Train - Rajendra Nagar to New Delhi
02310 Train - New Delhi to Rajendra Nagar
02691 Train - Bengaluru to New Delhi
02692 Train - New Delhi to Bengaluru
02424 Train - New Delhi - Dibrugarh
02423 Train - Dibrugarh - New Delhi
View All Covid Special Trains