Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR Trains

KHAI
Khirai
03:49
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 31min
72 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
05:20
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
04:36
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 34min
72 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
06:10
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
05:33
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 33min
72 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
07:06
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
06:09
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 32min
72 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
07:41
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
06:49
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 35min
70 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
08:24
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
07:39
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 33min
72 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
09:12
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
08:59
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 29min
72 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
10:28
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
10:16
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 36min
72 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
11:52
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
11:44
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 27min
70 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
13:11
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20
KHAI
Khirai
12:16
Fri, 19 Jul
1hr 37min
70 km
DSNR
Dashnagar
13:53
Fri, 19 Jul
GN
INR20

KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR trains – Approximately 23 trains run today between KHIRAI and DASHNAGAR, covering a distance of about 70 km by train. Trains from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR train reservation, KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR train ticket price, and KHIRAI DASHNAGAR railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR.

With ixigo, you can check KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking DASHNAGAR to KHIRAI train tickets online. You can also book KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR Fastest Train:

The fastest train to DASHNAGAR from KHIRAI is 38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local. From KHIRAI, the train takes 1hr 27min hours to reach DASHNAGAR. The train starts at 11:44:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and reaches DASHNAGAR DSNR at 13:11:00. 38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR:

The cheapest train to DASHNAGAR from KHIRAI is 38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local. The train takes 1hr 31min to reach DASHNAGAR from KHIRAI. The train starts at 03:49:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and reaches DASHNAGAR DSNR at 05:20:00. Kharagpur - Howrah Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR Last Train:

The last train to reach DASHNAGAR from KHIRAI is 38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local. From KHIRAI, the last train takes 1hr 33min hours to reach DASHNAGAR. The last train starts at 22:27:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and reaches DASHNAGAR DSNR at 00:00:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR:

The first train to DASHNAGAR from KHIRAI is 38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local. From KHIRAI, the train takes 1hr 31min to reach DASHNAGAR. This train starts at 03:49:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and reaches DASHNAGAR DSNR at 05:20:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between KHIRAI and DASHNAGAR? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR everyday?

A. There are 23 trains that run between KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR everyday.

Q. What is the distance from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR by train?

A. While travelling from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR by train, the distance between the two locations is 70 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does KHIRAI have?

A. KHIRAI has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does DASHNAGAR have?

A. DASHNAGAR has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR?

A. There are 23 weekly trains to reach DASHNAGAR from KHIRAI.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR?

A. Travel time by train between KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR is 1hr 27min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR? Provide details.

A. 38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local is the slowest train running between KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR. Covering a distance of 70 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 12:16:00 and 13:53:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from KHIRAI to DASHNAGAR.

KHIRAI Railway Station

City : KHIRAI
Code : KHAI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

DASHNAGAR Railway Station

City : DASHNAGAR
Code : DSNR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available