Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KHIRAI to PHULESWAR Trains

KHAI
Khirai
03:49
Sun, 14 Jul
54min
46 km
FLR
Phuleswar
04:43
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR15
KHAI
Khirai
04:36
Sun, 14 Jul
58min
46 km
FLR
Phuleswar
05:34
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR15
KHAI
Khirai
05:33
Sun, 14 Jul
56min
46 km
FLR
Phuleswar
06:29
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR15
KHAI
Khirai
06:09
Sun, 14 Jul
55min
46 km
FLR
Phuleswar
07:04
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR15
KHAI
Khirai
06:49
Sun, 14 Jul
56min
45 km
FLR
Phuleswar
07:45
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
10:16
Sun, 14 Jul
57min
46 km
FLR
Phuleswar
11:13
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR15
KHAI
Khirai
11:44
Sun, 14 Jul
52min
45 km
FLR
Phuleswar
12:36
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
12:16
Sun, 14 Jul
59min
45 km
FLR
Phuleswar
13:15
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KHAI
Khirai
13:00
Sun, 14 Jul
57min
46 km
FLR
Phuleswar
13:57
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR15
KHAI
Khirai
14:20
Sun, 14 Jul
55min
45 km
FLR
Phuleswar
15:15
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10

KHIRAI to PHULESWAR Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KHIRAI to PHULESWAR trains – Approximately 19 trains run today between KHIRAI and PHULESWAR, covering a distance of about 45 km by train. Trains from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KHIRAI to PHULESWAR train reservation, KHIRAI to PHULESWAR train ticket price, and KHIRAI PHULESWAR railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KHIRAI to PHULESWAR train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR.

With ixigo, you can check KHIRAI to PHULESWAR train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KHIRAI to PHULESWAR train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KHIRAI to PHULESWAR train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking PHULESWAR to KHIRAI train tickets online. You can also book KHIRAI to PHULESWAR train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KHIRAI to PHULESWAR Fastest Train:

The fastest train to PHULESWAR from KHIRAI is 38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local. From KHIRAI, the train takes 52min hours to reach PHULESWAR. The train starts at 11:44:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and reaches PHULESWAR FLR at 12:36:00. 38716 Kharagpur - Howrah Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR:

The cheapest train to PHULESWAR from KHIRAI is 38804 Midnapore - Howrah Local. The train takes 56min to reach PHULESWAR from KHIRAI. The train starts at 06:49:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and reaches PHULESWAR FLR at 07:45:00. Midnapore - Howrah Local operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KHIRAI to PHULESWAR Last Train:

The last train to reach PHULESWAR from KHIRAI is 38830 Midnapore - Howrah Local. From KHIRAI, the last train takes 55min hours to reach PHULESWAR. The last train starts at 22:27:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and reaches PHULESWAR FLR at 23:22:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR:

The first train to PHULESWAR from KHIRAI is 38702 Kharagpur - Howrah Local. From KHIRAI, the train takes 54min to reach PHULESWAR. This train starts at 03:49:00 from KHIRAI KHAI and reaches PHULESWAR FLR at 04:43:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KHIRAI to PHULESWAR Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between KHIRAI and PHULESWAR? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

KHIRAI to PHULESWAR Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between KHIRAI to PHULESWAR everyday?

A. There are 19 trains that run between KHIRAI to PHULESWAR everyday.

Q. What is the distance from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR by train?

A. While travelling from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR by train, the distance between the two locations is 45 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does KHIRAI have?

A. KHIRAI has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does PHULESWAR have?

A. PHULESWAR has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR?

A. There are 19 weekly trains to reach PHULESWAR from KHIRAI.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR?

A. Travel time by train between KHIRAI to PHULESWAR is 52min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between KHIRAI to PHULESWAR? Provide details.

A. 38814 Midnapore - Howrah Local is the slowest train running between KHIRAI to PHULESWAR. Covering a distance of 45 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 12:16:00 and 13:15:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for KHIRAI to PHULESWAR.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from KHIRAI to PHULESWAR.

KHIRAI Railway Station

City : KHIRAI
Code : KHAI
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

PHULESWAR Railway Station

City : PHULESWAR
Code : FLR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available