Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Rampur Hat Trains

Book Kolkata to Rampur Hat trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 19 trains are found running between Kolkata to Rampur Hat covering a distance of approx 207 kms. Get the best price on Kolkata to Rampur Hat online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Rampur Hat to Kolkata train tickets online.

कोलकाता से रामपुर हाट के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13017Ganadevta ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13017 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    06:05
    4hr
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    10:05
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13173KanchanjungaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13173 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    06:35
    3hr 50min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    10:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
  • 13187Sdah Rph ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13187 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    07:20
    4hr 55min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    12:15
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13053Kulik ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13053 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    08:35
    4hr 24min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    12:59
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13015Kaviguru ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13015 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    10:40
    4hr 12min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    14:52
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13031Hwh Jyg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:05
    4hr 52min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    15:57
    2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12347Hwh Rph ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12347 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    11:55
    3hr 35min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    15:30
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13161Koaa Blgt ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13161 Running Status )
    KOAA
    KOLKATA
    12:55
    3hr 38min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    16:33
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13011Mldt IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13011 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:25
    4hr 16min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    19:41
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12345Saraighat ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12345 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    15:55
    2hr 58min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    18:53
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13045Mayurakshi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13045 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:25
    5hr 50min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    22:15
    2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 03047Hwh Rph SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03047 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    16:35
    4hr 50min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    21:25
    2SCC
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13147Uttar Banga ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13147 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    19:40
    3hr 49min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    23:29
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13023Hwh Gaya ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13023 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    19:50
    3hr 57min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    23:47
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13149Kanchan KanyaRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13149 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:35
    3hr 46min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    00:21
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13071Hwh Jmp ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13071 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    21:35
    3hr 11min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    00:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13153Gour ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13153 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    22:15
    4hr 42min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    02:57
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 13027Kaviguru ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13027 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:40
    3hr 45min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    02:25
    SL2S
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -
  • 12377Padatik ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12377 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    23:20
    3hr 26min
    RPH
    Rampur Hat
    02:46
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 29 May
    -
    Mon, 30 May
    -
    Tue, 31 May
    -
    Wed, 1 Jun
    -
    Thu, 2 Jun
    -
    Fri, 3 Jun
    -

Kolkata to Rampur Hat Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Kolkata to Rampur Hat everyday?

A. There are 19 trains that run between Kolkata to Rampur Hat everyday. Book Now

Q. What is the distance from Kolkata to Rampur Hat by train?

A. While travelling from Kolkata to Rampur Hat by train, the distance between the two locations is 207 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations does Kolkata have?

A. Kolkata has 40 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Rampur Hat have?

A. Rampur Hat has 1 railway stations. Click here to book now

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Kolkata to Rampur Hat?

A. There are 19 weekly trains to reach Rampur Hat from Kolkata. Book Now

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Kolkata to Rampur Hat?

A. Travel time by train between Kolkata to Rampur Hat is 2hr 58min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Kolkata to Rampur Hat.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Kolkata to Rampur Hat.

Q. Can the PNR status be checked online? The journey route is from Kolkata to Rampur Hat.

A. For the journey route from Kolkata to Rampur Hat, the PNR status enquiry for waitlisted tickets can be checked online at ixigo to get up-to-date information.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Rampur Hat? Provide details.

A. 13045 Mayurakshi Exp is the slowest train running between Kolkata to Rampur Hat. Covering a distance of 207 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 16:25:00 and 22:15:00 respectively.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata to Rampur Hat. How to get the latest online information about where is your train?

A. The latest online information about where is your train for Kolkata to Rampur Hat can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Kolkata to Rampur Hat?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Kolkata to Rampur Hat.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Rampur Hat?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Kolkata to Rampur Hat.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Rampur Hat?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Kolkata to Rampur Hat.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Rampur Hat Railway Station

City : Rampur Hat
Code : RPH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Kolkata to Rampur Hat Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Rampur Hat from Kolkata is 12345 Saraighat Exp. From Kolkata, the train takes 2hr 58min hours to reach Rampur Hat. The train starts at 15:55:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Rampur Hat RPH at 18:53:00. 12345 Saraighat Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Rampur Hat:

The cheapest train to Rampur Hat from Kolkata is 13017 Ganadevta Exp. The train takes 4hr to reach Rampur Hat from Kolkata. The train starts at 06:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Rampur Hat RPH at 10:05:00. Ganadevta Exp operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kolkata to Rampur Hat Last Train:

The last train to reach Rampur Hat from Kolkata is 12377 Padatik Express. From Kolkata, the last train takes 3hr 26min hours to reach Rampur Hat. The last train starts at 23:20:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Rampur Hat RPH at 02:46:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kolkata to Rampur Hat:

The first train to Rampur Hat from Kolkata is 13017 Ganadevta Exp. From Kolkata, the train takes 4hr to reach Rampur Hat. This train starts at 06:05:00 from Kolkata HWH and reaches Rampur Hat RPH at 10:05:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.