Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Kolkata to Sitamarhi Trains

Looking for trains from Kolkata to Sitamarhi? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 4 trains found running between Kolkata to Sitamarhi covering a distance of 608 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Kolkata to Sitamarhi train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Sitamarhi to Kolkata train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कोलकाता से सीतामढ़ी के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 13123Sdah Smi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13123 Running Status )
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    06:00
    21hr 15min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    03:15
    SL
    Tue, 30 Nov
    -
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
  • 13155Mithilanchal ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13155 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    20:55
    13hr 50min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    10:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 2 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Thu, 9 Dec
    -
    Sun, 12 Dec
    -
    Thu, 16 Dec
    -
    Sun, 19 Dec
    -
  • 13165Koaa Smi ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13165 Running Status )
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    22:45
    13hr 15min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    12:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
    Sat, 18 Dec
    -
    Sat, 25 Dec
    -
    Sat, 1 Jan
    -
    Sat, 8 Jan
    -
  • 13043Hwh Rxl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13043 Running Status )
    HWH
    Howrah Jn
    22:55
    12hr 40min
    SMI
    Sitamarhi
    11:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 1 Dec
    -
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Wed, 15 Dec
    -
    Fri, 17 Dec
    -

Kolkata to Sitamarhi Trains - FAQs

Q. Between Kolkata to Sitamarhi how many trains run everyday?

A. Between Kolkata to Sitamarhi, 4 trains run everyday. Book Now

Q. From Kolkata how many trains are there to Sitamarhi each week?

A. From Kolkata there are 4 trains to Sitamarhi each week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the distance that needs to be covered to reach Sitamarhi from Kolkata?

A. To reach Sitamarhi from Kolkata, 608 km needs to be covered. Check here to book now

Q. What is the number of railway stations in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway station in Kolkata is 40. book train tickets

Q. In the entire city of Sitamarhi how many railway stations are there?

A. In the entire city of Sitamarhi, there are 2 railway stations. Book Now

Q. For travelling from Kolkata to Sitamarhi, what time do trains take on this route?

A. For travelling from Kolkata to Sitamarhi, trains take 12hr 40min on this route.

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Sitamarhi. For availing Taktal reservation, one must try how many days in advance from date of journey?

A. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Sitamarhi. For availing Tatkal reservation, one must try one day in advance from date of journey

Q. The journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Sitamarhi. Suggest how to verify the PNR status for ticket in waiting list online?

A. If the journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Sitamarhi, users can use the PNR prediction feature and check the status for waiting list tickets online at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Q. Running between Kolkata and Sitamarhi which train is the slowest? Provide necessary details about it

A. Running between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Sdah Smi Express is the slowest train. It departs from Kolkata at 06:00:00 and reaches Sitamarhi at 03:15:00. Sdah Smi Express cover a distance of 608 kms.

Q. Where is my train now? How to get the latest online information about the same? I am travelling to Sitamarhi from Kolkata.

A. If the journey starts from Kolkata and ends at Sitamarhi, users can check about where is my train now at ixigo. It offers updated information.

Q. Can I get the latest online information about train running status via NTES, from Kolkata to Sitamarhi?

A. One can get latest online information about train running status via NTES train enquiry or ixigo app, for Kolkata to Sitamarhi.

Q. Is it possible to check IRCTC seat availability with fare and timings online, if travelling from Kolkata to Sitamarhi??

A. If you are travelling from Kolkata to Sitamarhi then it is possible to check irctc seat availability with fare and timings online by simply using ixigo app.

Q. What is the time frame for IRCTC booking online for trains between Kolkata and Sitamarhi?

A. IRCTC booking online for trains between Kolkata and Sitamarhi can be made 120 days in advance of travel. Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance of travel.

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Sitamarhi Railway Station

City : Sitamarhi
Code : SMI
Avg Rating : 3.3
Wifi : Not Available

Kolkata to Sitamarhi Fastest Train:

To reach Sitamarhi from Kolkata, 13043 Hwh Rxl Express is the fastest train you can take. From Kolkata, it takes 12hr 40min hours to reach Sitamarhi. Departing at 22:55:00 from Kolkata HWH, it arrives at 11:35:00 in Sitamarhi. This train operates on Wed, Fri

Cheapest Train from Kolkata to Sitamarhi:

From Kolkata to Sitamarhi, the cheapest train is 13155 Mithilanchal Ex. To travel from Kolkata to Sitamarhi, the train takes 13hr 50min. The train departs from Kolkata HWH at 20:55:00 and arrives in Sitamarhi SMI at 10:45:00. This train runs on Thur, Sun.

Kolkata to Sitamarhi Last Train:

From Kolkata, 13043 Hwh Rxl Express is the last train you can take to reach Sitamarhi. To travel from Kolkata to Sitamarhi, it takes this train 12hr 40min hours. Departing from Kolkata HWH at 22:55:00, it arrives in Sitamarhi SMI at 11:35:00. 13043 Hwh Rxl Express operates on Wed, Fri.

First Train from Kolkata to Sitamarhi:

The train that runs first from Kolkata to Sitamarhi is 13123 Sdah Smi Express. From Kolkata it arrives at Sitamarhi taking almost 21hr 15min hours. This train departs from Kolkata HWH at 06:00:00 and arrives in Sitamarhi SMI at 03:15:00. The days on which this train operates are Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.