Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KORATTIANGADI to Ollur Trains

KRAN
Koratti Angadi
00:08
Tue, 16 Jul
46min
29 km
OLR
Ollur
00:54
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
56362 Ers Nil Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 56362 Running Status )
KRAN
Koratti Angadi
08:05
Tue, 16 Jul
44min
30 km
OLR
Ollur
08:49
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10
06438 Ers Okha Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
KRAN
Koratti Angadi
07:09
Tue, 16 Jul
40min
30 km
OLR
Ollur
07:49
Tue, 16 Jul
2S
SL
3A
INR59
KRAN
Koratti Angadi
20:36
Tue, 16 Jul
38min
30 km
OLR
Ollur
21:14
Tue, 16 Jul
GN
INR10

KORATTIANGADI to Ollur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KORATTIANGADI to Ollur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between KORATTIANGADI and Ollur, covering a distance of about 29 km by train. Trains from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KORATTIANGADI to Ollur train reservation, KORATTIANGADI to Ollur train ticket price, and KORATTIANGADI Ollur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KORATTIANGADI to Ollur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur.

With ixigo, you can check KORATTIANGADI to Ollur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KORATTIANGADI to Ollur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KORATTIANGADI to Ollur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Ollur to KORATTIANGADI train tickets online. You can also book KORATTIANGADI to Ollur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KORATTIANGADI to Ollur Fastest Train:

06448 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between KORATTIANGADI and Ollur. It takes 38min hours to reach Ollur. Leaving KORATTIANGADI KRAN at 20:36:00 and reaching Ollur (OLR) at 21:14:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur:

06438 Ers Okha Exp is the cheapest train to run between KORATTIANGADI and Ollur. It takes 40min to arrive at Ollur. The train leaves KORATTIANGADI KRAN at 07:09:00 and reaches Ollur OLR at 07:49:00. The ticket price of this train is 60 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KORATTIANGADI to Ollur Last Train:

06448 Ernakulam - Guruvayur Express Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between KORATTIANGADI and Ollur. It takes 38min hours to reach Ollur. 06448 leaves KORATTIANGADI KRAN at 20:36:00 and reaches Ollur OLR at 21:14:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur:

56366 Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger is the first train to run between KORATTIANGADI and Ollur. It takes 46min to reach Ollur. The train 56366 leaves KORATTIANGADI KRAN at 00:08:00 and reaches Ollur OLR at 00:54:00. Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur?

For the route between KORATTIANGADI and Ollur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

KORATTIANGADI to Ollur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between KORATTIANGADI to Ollur?

A. There are 4 trains that run daily between KORATTIANGADI to Ollur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur by rail?

A. To travel from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 29 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KORATTIANGADI?

A. The number of railway stations in KORATTIANGADI are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ollur?

A. The number of railway stations in Ollur are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between KORATTIANGADI to Ollur?

A. The number of trains that operate on KORATTIANGADI to Ollur route weekly are 4.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Ollur from KORATTIANGADI?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Ollur from KORATTIANGADI is 38min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur.

Q. On KORATTIANGADI to Ollur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On KORATTIANGADI to Ollur route 56366 Edamon - Guruvayur Fast Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 00:08:00 and covers a distance of approximately 29 kms. It reaches Ollur at 00:54:00.

Q. The journey starts from KORATTIANGADI and ends at Ollur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from KORATTIANGADI to Ollur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Koratti Angadi Railway Station

City : KORATTIANGADI
Code : KRAN
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

OLLUR Railway Station

City : Ollur
Code : OLR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available