Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KOTAKADRA to Pooroor Trains

17254 Awb Gnt Exp
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Mail/Express ( 17254 Running Status )
KTKA
Kotakadra
08:05
Thu, 25 Jul
1hr 34min
65 km
PDO
Poodoor
09:39
Thu, 25 Jul
SL
3A
INR170
77282 Tel Gnt Memu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 77282 Running Status )
KTKA
Kotakadra
08:14
Thu, 25 Jul
1hr 38min
65 km
PDO
Poodoor
09:52
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR15
KTKA
Kotakadra
13:25
Thu, 25 Jul
1hr 24min
65 km
PDO
Poodoor
14:49
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR15

KOTAKADRA to Pooroor Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KOTAKADRA to Pooroor trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between KOTAKADRA and Pooroor, covering a distance of about 65 km by train. Trains from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KOTAKADRA to Pooroor train reservation, KOTAKADRA to Pooroor train ticket price, and KOTAKADRA Pooroor railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KOTAKADRA to Pooroor train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor.

With ixigo, you can check KOTAKADRA to Pooroor train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KOTAKADRA to Pooroor train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KOTAKADRA to Pooroor train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Pooroor to KOTAKADRA train tickets online. You can also book KOTAKADRA to Pooroor train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KOTAKADRA to Pooroor Fastest Train:

07670 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger Special (unreserved) is the fastest train from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor. To reach Pooroor, this train takes 1hr 24min hours. The train departs at 13:25:00 from KOTAKADRA KTKA and arrives in Pooroor PDO at 14:49:00. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun is when the 07670 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger Special (unreserved) operates.

Cheapest Train from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor:

The cheapest train you can take from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor is 17254 Awb Gnt Exp. The train takes 1hr 34min hours to travel between KOTAKADRA and Pooroor. The train departs at 08:05:00 from KOTAKADRA KTKA and arrives at 09:39:00 in Pooroor PDO, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KOTAKADRA to Pooroor Last Train:

The last train you can take from KOTAKADRA to reach Pooroor is 07670 Kacheguda - Guntakal Passenger Special (unreserved). It takes 1hr 24min hours to travel between KOTAKADRA and Pooroor. Departing at 13:25:00 from KOTAKADRA KTKA, it arrives at 14:49:00 in Pooroor PDO. The last train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor:

17254 Awb Gnt Exp is the train to run from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor. It reaches Pooroor in about 1hr 34min hours. From KOTAKADRA KTKA, it starts at 08:05:00 and arrives at 09:39:00 in Pooroor PDO. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Awb Gnt Exp operates.

KOTAKADRA to Pooroor Train PNR status enquiry:

It’s very simple to check PNR status of your train between KOTAKADRA and Pooroor. ixigo app has an amazing feature “PNR status enquiry”, by which you can get the updated information.

KOTAKADRA to Pooroor Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor?

A. For travelling from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor, 3 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on KOTAKADRA to Pooroor route every week?

A. 3 trains run on KOTAKADRA to Pooroor route every week.

Q. How far is KOTAKADRA to Pooroor by train?

A. KOTAKADRA to Pooroor is 65 kms by train.

Q. KOTAKADRA has how many railway stations?

A. KOTAKADRA has 1 railway stations.

Q. Pooroor has how many railway stations in all?

A. Pooroor has 1 railway stations in all.

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between KOTAKADRA to Pooroor?

A. The average time taken by trains between KOTAKADRA to Pooroor is 1hr 24min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor.

Q. Which is the slowest train from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor should avoid Tel Gnt Memu. The train travels a distance of 65 kms. It departs from KOTAKADRA at 08:14:00 and arrives Pooroor at 09:52:00.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from KOTAKADRA to Pooroor can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between KOTAKADRA and Pooroor?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between KOTAKADRA and Pooroor on the ixigo trains app.

KOTAKADRA Railway Station

City : KOTAKADRA
Code : KTKA
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Poodoor Railway Station

City : Pooroor
Code : PDO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available