Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kottur to GOLLAPALLY Trains

77671 Kcg Mbnr Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 77671 Running Status )
KOTT
Kottur Halt
22:41
Mon, 22 Jul
31min
42 km
GLY
Gollapally
23:12
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR10
07477 Sc Ns Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 07477 Running Status )
KOTT
Kottur Halt
10:36
Mon, 22 Jul
45min
42 km
GLY
Gollapally
11:21
Mon, 22 Jul
SL
3A
2A
INR130
KOTT
Kottur Halt
10:40
Mon, 22 Jul
49min
42 km
GLY
Gollapally
11:29
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTT
Kottur Halt
11:54
Mon, 22 Jul
38min
42 km
GLY
Gollapally
12:32
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR10
KOTT
Kottur Halt
22:35
Mon, 22 Jul
32min
42 km
GLY
Gollapally
23:07
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR10

Kottur to GOLLAPALLY Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kottur to GOLLAPALLY trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kottur and GOLLAPALLY, covering a distance of about 42 km by train. Trains from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kottur to GOLLAPALLY train reservation, Kottur to GOLLAPALLY train ticket price, and Kottur GOLLAPALLY railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kottur to GOLLAPALLY train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY.

With ixigo, you can check Kottur to GOLLAPALLY train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kottur to GOLLAPALLY train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kottur to GOLLAPALLY train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking GOLLAPALLY to Kottur train tickets online. You can also book Kottur to GOLLAPALLY train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kottur to GOLLAPALLY Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY is 77671 Kcg Mbnr Dmu. It takes about 31min hours to reach GOLLAPALLY. This train leaves Kottur (KOTT) at 22:41:00 and reaches GOLLAPALLY (GLY) at 23:12:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY:

The cheapest train from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY is 07477 Sc Ns Spl. It takes around 45min to reach GOLLAPALLY. 07477 Sc Ns Spl leaves Kottur KOTT at 10:36:00 and reaches GOLLAPALLY GLY at 11:21:00. The price of Sc Ns Spl ticket is 130 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kottur to GOLLAPALLY Last Train:

The last train to GOLLAPALLY from Kottur is 77671 Kcg Mbnr Dmu. It takes around 31min hours to reach GOLLAPALLY. The last train leaves Kottur KOTT at 22:41:00 and reaches GOLLAPALLY GLY at 23:12:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

First Train from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY:

The first train from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY is 07477 Sc Ns Spl. This train takes about 45min to reach GOLLAPALLY. It leaves Kottur KOTT at 10:36:00 and reaches GOLLAPALLY GLY at 11:21:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY:

If you are travelling from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Kottur to GOLLAPALLY Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kottur to GOLLAPALLY?

A. 5 trains run daily between Kottur to GOLLAPALLY.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Kottur to GOLLAPALLY by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Kottur to GOLLAPALLY is 42 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kottur?

A. In Kottur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in GOLLAPALLY?

A. In GOLLAPALLY there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY?

A. To travel from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY, 5 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Kottur to GOLLAPALLY route is 07274 Kacheguda - Mahbubnagar Passenger Special (unreserved). It departs from Kottur at 10:40:00 and reaches GOLLAPALLY at 11:29:00. The train covers a distance of 42 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY?

A. When travelling from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Kottur to GOLLAPALLY by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Kottur Halt Railway Station

City : Kottur
Code : KOTT
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

GOLLAPALLY Railway Station

City : GOLLAPALLY
Code : GLY
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available