Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Kovilvenni to Koradacheri Trains

76812 Tj Kik Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 76812 Running Status )
KYV
Koyilvenni
06:30
Tue, 23 Jul
13min
13 km
KDE
Koradacheri
06:43
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KYV
Koyilvenni
18:30
Tue, 23 Jul
13min
13 km
KDE
Koradacheri
18:43
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KYV
Koyilvenni
08:25
Tue, 23 Jul
16min
13 km
KDE
Koradacheri
08:41
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KYV
Koyilvenni
10:45
Tue, 23 Jul
16min
13 km
KDE
Koradacheri
11:01
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5
KYV
Koyilvenni
18:29
Tue, 23 Jul
16min
13 km
KDE
Koradacheri
18:45
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR5

Kovilvenni to Koradacheri Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Kovilvenni to Koradacheri trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Kovilvenni and Koradacheri, covering a distance of about 13 km by train. Trains from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Kovilvenni to Koradacheri train reservation, Kovilvenni to Koradacheri train ticket price, and Kovilvenni Koradacheri railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Kovilvenni to Koradacheri train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri.

With ixigo, you can check Kovilvenni to Koradacheri train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Kovilvenni to Koradacheri train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Kovilvenni to Koradacheri train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Koradacheri to Kovilvenni train tickets online. You can also book Kovilvenni to Koradacheri train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Kovilvenni to Koradacheri Fastest Train:

76812 Tj Kik Dmu is the fastest train to run between Kovilvenni and Koradacheri. It takes 13min hours to reach Koradacheri. Leaving Kovilvenni KYV at 06:30:00 and reaching Koradacheri (KDE) at 06:43:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri:

76812 Tj Kik Dmu is the cheapest train to run between Kovilvenni and Koradacheri. It takes 13min to arrive at Koradacheri. The train leaves Kovilvenni KYV at 06:30:00 and reaches Koradacheri KDE at 06:43:00. The ticket price of this train is 5 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Kovilvenni to Koradacheri Last Train:

76852 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu is the last train that runs between Kovilvenni and Koradacheri. It takes 13min hours to reach Koradacheri. 76852 leaves Kovilvenni KYV at 18:30:00 and reaches Koradacheri KDE at 18:43:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri:

76812 Tj Kik Dmu is the first train to run between Kovilvenni and Koradacheri. It takes 13min to reach Koradacheri. The train 76812 leaves Kovilvenni KYV at 06:30:00 and reaches Koradacheri KDE at 06:43:00. Tj Kik Dmu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri?

For the route between Kovilvenni and Koradacheri, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Kovilvenni to Koradacheri Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Kovilvenni to Koradacheri?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Kovilvenni to Koradacheri. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri by rail?

A. To travel from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 13 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kovilvenni?

A. The number of railway stations in Kovilvenni are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Koradacheri?

A. The number of railway stations in Koradacheri are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Kovilvenni to Koradacheri?

A. The number of trains that operate on Kovilvenni to Koradacheri route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Koradacheri from Kovilvenni?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Koradacheri from Kovilvenni is 13min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri.

Q. On Kovilvenni to Koradacheri route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Kovilvenni to Koradacheri route 06490 Tiruchchirappalli - Karaikal Demu Express Special takes maximum time. It departs at 08:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 13 kms. It reaches Koradacheri at 08:41:00.

Q. The journey starts from Kovilvenni and ends at Koradacheri. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Kovilvenni to Koradacheri begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KOYILVENNI Railway Station

City : Kovilvenni
Code : KYV
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

KORADACHERI Railway Station

City : Koradacheri
Code : KDE
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available