Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Krishnagiri to Kolkata Trains

Looking for trains from Krishnagiri to Kolkata? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 8 trains found running between Krishnagiri to Kolkata covering a distance of 100 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Krishnagiri to Kolkata train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Kolkata to Krishnagiri train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

कृष्णानगर सिटी जंक्शन से कोलकाता के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 53172Lgl Sdah PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 53172 Running Status )
    KNJ
    Krishngr Cty Jn
    01:25
    3hr 5min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    04:30
    SL
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 03172Lgl Sdah PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03172 Running Status )
    KNJ
    Krishngr Cty Jn
    01:25
    3hr 5min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    04:30
    SL
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 13104Bhagirathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13104 Running Status )
    KNJ
    Krishngr Cty Jn
    08:14
    2hr 26min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    10:40
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 13118Lgl Koaa ExpresRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13118 Running Status )
    KNJ
    Krishngr Cty Jn
    09:23
    2hr 7min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    11:30
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
    Fri, 10 Dec
    -
    Sat, 11 Dec
    -
  • 53178Lgl Sdah PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 53178 Running Status )
    KNJ
    Krishngr Cty Jn
    12:25
    2hr 45min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    15:10
    SL2S
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 03190Lgl Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03190 Running Status )
    KNJ
    Krishngr Cty Jn
    12:28
    2hr 42min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    15:10
    SL
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 03128Lgl Sdah SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 03128 Running Status )
    KNJ
    Krishngr Cty Jn
    18:05
    2hr 15min
    SDAH
    Sealdah
    20:20
    2S
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -
  • 13114Hazarduari ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13114 Running Status )
    KNJ
    Krishngr Cty Jn
    18:58
    2hr 42min
    KOAA
    Kolkata
    21:40
    2SCC
    Fri, 3 Dec
    -
    Sat, 4 Dec
    -
    Sun, 5 Dec
    -
    Mon, 6 Dec
    -
    Tue, 7 Dec
    -
    Wed, 8 Dec
    -

Krishnagiri to Kolkata Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Krishnagiri to Kolkata?

A. There are 8 trains that run daily between Krishnagiri to Kolkata. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Krishnagiri to Kolkata by rail?

A. To travel from Krishnagiri to Kolkata by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 100 kms. Check here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Krishnagiri?

A. The number of railway stations in Krishnagiri are 1. Book Now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Kolkata?

A. The number of railway stations in Kolkata are 40. Click here to book now

Q. How many trains run weekly between Krishnagiri to Kolkata?

A. The number of trains that operate on Krishnagiri to Kolkata route weekly are 8. Book Now

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Krishnagiri?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Kolkata from Krishnagiri is 2hr 7min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata.

Q. Is it possible to check the PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online, if travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata?

A. Yes, it is possible to check PNR status for a waitlisted ticket online through ixigo, if travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata.

Q. On Krishnagiri to Kolkata route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Krishnagiri to Kolkata route 53172 Lgl Sdah Pass takes maximum time. It departs at 01:25:00 and covers a distance of approximately 100 kms. It reaches Kolkata at 04:30:00.

Q. Where is my train? I am travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata.

A. If you are travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata, the latest online information about where is my train can be checked through ixigo’s website or train app.

Q. The journey starts from Krishnagiri and ends at Kolkata. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Krishnagiri to Kolkata begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Krishngr Cty Jn Railway Station

City : Krishnagiri
Code : KNJ
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Howrah Jn Railway Station

City : Kolkata
Code : HWH
Avg Rating : 4.1
Wifi : Available

Krishnagiri to Kolkata Fastest Train:

13118 Lgl Koaa Expres is the fastest train to run between Krishnagiri and Kolkata. It takes 2hr 7min hours to reach Kolkata. Leaving Krishnagiri KNJ at 09:23:00 and reaching Kolkata (HWH) at 11:30:00, this train operates on Mon, Wed, Fri, Sat.

Cheapest Train from Krishnagiri to Kolkata:

53178 Lgl Sdah Pass is the cheapest train to run between Krishnagiri and Kolkata. It takes 2hr 45min to arrive at Kolkata. The train leaves Krishnagiri KNJ at 12:25:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 15:10:00. The ticket price of this train is 40 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Krishnagiri to Kolkata Last Train:

13114 Hazarduari Exp is the last train that runs between Krishnagiri and Kolkata. It takes 2hr 42min hours to reach Kolkata. 13114 leaves Krishnagiri KNJ at 18:58:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 21:40:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Krishnagiri to Kolkata:

53172 Lgl Sdah Pass is the first train to run between Krishnagiri and Kolkata. It takes 3hr 5min to reach Kolkata. The train 53172 leaves Krishnagiri KNJ at 01:25:00 and reaches Kolkata HWH at 04:30:00. Lgl Sdah Pass operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.