Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KUMARGANJ to Adina Trains

55704 Kir Mldt Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55704 Running Status )
KMRJ
Kumarganj
10:16
Thu, 18 Jul
22min
13 km
ADF
Adina
10:38
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR5
55712 Njp Mldt Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55712 Running Status )
KMRJ
Kumarganj
11:46
Thu, 18 Jul
38min
13 km
ADF
Adina
12:24
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR5
75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75720 Running Status )
KMRJ
Kumarganj
16:38
Thu, 18 Jul
18min
13 km
ADF
Adina
16:56
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR5
KMRJ
Kumarganj
08:23
Thu, 18 Jul
20min
13 km
ADF
Adina
08:43
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR5
KMRJ
Kumarganj
16:54
Thu, 18 Jul
27min
13 km
ADF
Adina
17:21
Thu, 18 Jul
GN
INR5

KUMARGANJ to Adina Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KUMARGANJ to Adina trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between KUMARGANJ and Adina, covering a distance of about 13 km by train. Trains from KUMARGANJ to Adina are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KUMARGANJ to Adina train reservation, KUMARGANJ to Adina train ticket price, and KUMARGANJ Adina railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KUMARGANJ to Adina train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KUMARGANJ to Adina.

With ixigo, you can check KUMARGANJ to Adina train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KUMARGANJ to Adina train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KUMARGANJ to Adina train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Adina to KUMARGANJ train tickets online. You can also book KUMARGANJ to Adina train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KUMARGANJ to Adina Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Adina from KUMARGANJ is 75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu. From KUMARGANJ, the train takes 18min hours to reach Adina. The train starts at 16:38:00 from KUMARGANJ KMRJ and reaches Adina ADF at 16:56:00. 75720 Dhh Mldt Dmu operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KUMARGANJ to Adina:

The cheapest train to Adina from KUMARGANJ is 05702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved). The train takes 27min to reach Adina from KUMARGANJ. The train starts at 16:54:00 from KUMARGANJ KMRJ and reaches Adina ADF at 17:21:00. Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KUMARGANJ to Adina Last Train:

The last train to reach Adina from KUMARGANJ is 05702 Katihar - Malda Town Passenger Special (unreserved). From KUMARGANJ, the last train takes 27min hours to reach Adina. The last train starts at 16:54:00 from KUMARGANJ KMRJ and reaches Adina ADF at 17:21:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KUMARGANJ to Adina:

The first train to Adina from KUMARGANJ is 05772 Katihar - Malda Court Passenger Special (unreserved). From KUMARGANJ, the train takes 20min to reach Adina. This train starts at 08:23:00 from KUMARGANJ KMRJ and reaches Adina ADF at 08:43:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KUMARGANJ to Adina Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between KUMARGANJ and Adina? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

KUMARGANJ to Adina Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between KUMARGANJ to Adina everyday?

A. There are 5 trains that run between KUMARGANJ to Adina everyday.

Q. What is the distance from KUMARGANJ to Adina by train?

A. While travelling from KUMARGANJ to Adina by train, the distance between the two locations is 13 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does KUMARGANJ have?

A. KUMARGANJ has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Adina have?

A. Adina has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from KUMARGANJ to Adina?

A. There are 5 weekly trains to reach Adina from KUMARGANJ.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from KUMARGANJ to Adina?

A. Travel time by train between KUMARGANJ to Adina is 18min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from KUMARGANJ to Adina.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from KUMARGANJ to Adina.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between KUMARGANJ to Adina? Provide details.

A. 55712 Njp Mldt Passenger is the slowest train running between KUMARGANJ to Adina. Covering a distance of 13 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 11:46:00 and 12:24:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from KUMARGANJ to Adina?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for KUMARGANJ to Adina.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from KUMARGANJ to Adina?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from KUMARGANJ to Adina.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from KUMARGANJ to Adina?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from KUMARGANJ to Adina.

KUMARGANJ Railway Station

City : KUMARGANJ
Code : KMRJ
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Adina Railway Station

City : Adina
Code : ADF
Avg Rating : 1.0
Wifi : Not Available