Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur Trains

75719 Mldt Dhh Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75719 Running Status )
KMRJ
Kumarganj
09:29
Sun, 14 Jul
45min
30 km
HCR
Harischandrpur
10:14
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
55703 Mldt Kir Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55703 Running Status )
KMRJ
Kumarganj
15:00
Sun, 14 Jul
46min
30 km
HCR
Harischandrpur
15:46
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
55711 Mldt Njp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55711 Running Status )
KMRJ
Kumarganj
16:13
Sun, 14 Jul
45min
29 km
HCR
Harischandrpur
16:58
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KMRJ
Kumarganj
08:42
Sun, 14 Jul
48min
29 km
HCR
Harischandrpur
09:30
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10
KMRJ
Kumarganj
18:13
Sun, 14 Jul
47min
30 km
HCR
Harischandrpur
19:00
Sun, 14 Jul
GN
INR10

KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between KUMARGANJ and Harishchandrapur, covering a distance of about 29 km by train. Trains from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur train reservation, KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur train ticket price, and KUMARGANJ Harishchandrapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur.

With ixigo, you can check KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Harishchandrapur to KUMARGANJ train tickets online. You can also book KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur Fastest Train:

75719 Mldt Dhh Dmu is the fastest train to run between KUMARGANJ and Harishchandrapur. It takes 45min hours to reach Harishchandrapur. Leaving KUMARGANJ KMRJ at 09:29:00 and reaching Harishchandrapur (HCR) at 10:14:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur:

55703 Mldt Kir Passenger is the cheapest train to run between KUMARGANJ and Harishchandrapur. It takes 46min to arrive at Harishchandrapur. The train leaves KUMARGANJ KMRJ at 15:00:00 and reaches Harishchandrapur HCR at 15:46:00. The ticket price of this train is 10 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur Last Train:

05771 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between KUMARGANJ and Harishchandrapur. It takes 47min hours to reach Harishchandrapur. 05771 leaves KUMARGANJ KMRJ at 18:13:00 and reaches Harishchandrapur HCR at 19:00:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur:

05701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between KUMARGANJ and Harishchandrapur. It takes 48min to reach Harishchandrapur. The train 05701 leaves KUMARGANJ KMRJ at 08:42:00 and reaches Harishchandrapur HCR at 09:30:00. Malda Town - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur?

For the route between KUMARGANJ and Harishchandrapur, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur by rail?

A. To travel from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 29 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in KUMARGANJ?

A. The number of railway stations in KUMARGANJ are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Harishchandrapur?

A. The number of railway stations in Harishchandrapur are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur?

A. The number of trains that operate on KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Harishchandrapur from KUMARGANJ?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Harishchandrapur from KUMARGANJ is 45min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur.

Q. On KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur route 05701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 08:42:00 and covers a distance of approximately 29 kms. It reaches Harishchandrapur at 09:30:00.

Q. The journey starts from KUMARGANJ and ends at Harishchandrapur. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from KUMARGANJ to Harishchandrapur begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

KUMARGANJ Railway Station

City : KUMARGANJ
Code : KMRJ
Avg Rating : 5.0
Wifi : Not Available

Harischandrpur Railway Station

City : Harishchandrapur
Code : HCR
Avg Rating : 0.0
Wifi : Not Available