Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
From
To
Date

Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga Trains

Book Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga trains – Here is a list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability, and ticket fare. Approximately 7 trains are found running between Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga covering a distance of approx 5 kms. Get the best price on Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga online train ticket booking. Also, plan your return journey by booking Darbhanga to Laheria Sarai train tickets online.

लहेरिया सराय से दरभंगा के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 11061Ltt Jaynagar ExRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11061 Running Status )
    LSI
    Laheria Sarai
    00:15
    12min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    00:27
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 13185Ganga Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13185 Running Status )
    LSI
    Laheria Sarai
    05:58
    17min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    06:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 15283Janki ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 15283 Running Status )
    LSI
    Laheria Sarai
    07:37
    13min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    07:50
    SL2S
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 13031Hwh Jyg ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 13031 Running Status )
    LSI
    Laheria Sarai
    08:32
    35min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    09:07
    2S
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Mon, 6 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
  • 12436Jyg Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12436 Running Status )
    LSI
    Laheria Sarai
    11:23
    17min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    11:40
    3A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Wed, 8 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Wed, 15 Jun
    -
    Sun, 19 Jun
    -
    Wed, 22 Jun
    -
  • 19165Sabarmati ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19165 Running Status )
    LSI
    Laheria Sarai
    18:27
    31min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    18:58
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Fri, 10 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Fri, 17 Jun
    -
  • 14650Saryuyamuna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14650 Running Status )
    LSI
    Laheria Sarai
    22:08
    7min
    DBG
    Darbhanga Jn
    22:15
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 5 Jun
    -
    Tue, 7 Jun
    -
    Thu, 9 Jun
    -
    Sun, 12 Jun
    -
    Tue, 14 Jun
    -
    Thu, 16 Jun
    -

Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga?

A. For travelling from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga, 7 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How many trains run on Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga route every week?

A. 7 trains run on Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga route every week. Click here to book now

Q. How far is Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga by train?

A. Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga is 5 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Laheria Sarai has how many railway stations?

A. Laheria Sarai has 2 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. Darbhanga has how many railway stations in all?

A. Darbhanga has 2 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga?

A. The average time taken by trains between Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga is 7min.

Q. How to book train tatkal tickets from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga?

A. You can book Tatkal tickets online here. Booking starts from one day prior to the date of journey, from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga.

Q. How to get the latest online information about PNR status, from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga.

Q. Which is the slowest train from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga should avoid Hwh Jyg Exp. The train travels a distance of 5 kms. It departs from Laheria Sarai at 08:32:00 and arrives Darbhanga at 09:07:00.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga?

A. While travelling from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Laheria Sarai and Darbhanga?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Laheria Sarai and Darbhanga on the ixigo trains app.

Laheria Sarai Railway Station

City : Laheria Sarai
Code : LSI
Avg Rating : 4.0
Wifi : Not Available

Darbhanga Jn Railway Station

City : Darbhanga
Code : DBG
Avg Rating : 3.7
Wifi : Available

Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga Fastest Train:

14650 Saryuyamuna Exp is the fastest train from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga. To reach Darbhanga, this train takes 7min hours. The train departs at 22:08:00 from Laheria Sarai LSI and arrives in Darbhanga DBG at 22:15:00. Tues, Thur, Sun is when the 14650 Saryuyamuna Exp operates.

Cheapest Train from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga:

The cheapest train you can take from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga is 11061 Ltt Jaynagar Ex. The train takes 12min hours to travel between Laheria Sarai and Darbhanga. The train departs at 00:15:00 from Laheria Sarai LSI and arrives at 00:27:00 in Darbhanga DBG, operating on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga Last Train:

The last train you can take from Laheria Sarai to reach Darbhanga is 14650 Saryuyamuna Exp. It takes 7min hours to travel between Laheria Sarai and Darbhanga. Departing at 22:08:00 from Laheria Sarai LSI, it arrives at 22:15:00 in Darbhanga DBG. The last train operates on Tues, Thur, Sun.

First Train from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga:

11061 Ltt Jaynagar Ex is the train to run from Laheria Sarai to Darbhanga. It reaches Darbhanga in about 12min hours. From Laheria Sarai LSI, it starts at 00:15:00 and arrives at 00:27:00 in Darbhanga DBG. Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun are the days on which Ltt Jaynagar Ex operates.