Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Loharu to New Delhi Trains

(11 Trains Found)

Your search for Loharu to New Delhi Train timings, fares, schedule, route and seat availability ends here! Approximately 11 trains running on Loharu New Delhi route & covering a distance of 169 kms. Check Loharu New Delhi train time table, fares & seat availability. Book Loharu to New Delhi & New Delhi to Loharu train tickets online via ixigo app and make your journey a hassle-free experience.

लोहारू जंक्शन से नई दिल्ली के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
Wed, 22 Apr
-
Wed, 29 Apr
-
Wed, 6 May
-
Wed, 13 May
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Sat, 11 Apr
-
Mon, 13 Apr
-
22481Ju Dee Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22481 Running Status )
LHU
Loharu
02:00
3hr 20min
DEE
Delhi S Rohilla
05:20
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
12458Bkn Dee S F ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12458 Running Status )
LHU
Loharu
03:00
3hr 10min
DEE
Delhi S Rohilla
06:10
SL3A2A1A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Thu, 16 Apr
-
Thu, 23 Apr
-
Thu, 30 Apr
-
Thu, 7 May
-
22471Dee IntercityRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22471 Running Status )
LHU
Loharu
13:55
3hr 30min
DEE
Delhi S Rohilla
17:25
SL3A2S2A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-
Thu, 9 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
14811Sikr Dee ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 14811 Running Status )
LHU
Loharu
17:25
3hr 20min
DEE
Delhi S Rohilla
20:45
SL3A2S2A1A
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Wed, 8 Apr
-
Fri, 10 Apr
-
Wed, 15 Apr
-
Fri, 17 Apr
-
Wed, 22 Apr
-
22422Salasar Sup FastRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22422 Running Status )
LHU
Loharu
18:35
3hr 35min
DEE
Delhi S Rohilla
22:10
SL3A2S2A1A
Thu, 2 Apr
-
Fri, 3 Apr
-
Sat, 4 Apr
-
Sun, 5 Apr
-
Mon, 6 Apr
-
Tue, 7 Apr
-

Loharu to New Delhi Trains - FAQs

Q. For travelling from Loharu to New Delhi, how many trains run on this route daily?

A. For travelling from Loharu to New Delhi, 11 trains run on this route daily. book train tickets

Q. How far is Loharu to New Delhi by train?

A. Loharu to New Delhi is 169 kms by train. Book Now

Q. Loharu has how many railway stations?

A. Loharu has 1 railway stations. Check here to book now

Q. New Delhi has how many railway stations in all?

A. New Delhi has 48 railway stations in all. Book Now

Q. How many trains run on Loharu to New Delhi route every week?

A. 11 trains run on Loharu to New Delhi route every week. Click here to book now

Q. What is the average time taken by trains between Loharu to New Delhi?

A. The average time taken by trains between Loharu to New Delhi is 3hr 10min.

Q. In terms of speed, which is the best train running between Loharu and New Delhi?

A. In terms of speed, the best train running between Loharu and New Delhi is Bkn Dee S F Exp.

Q. Booking for Taktal tickets start from how many days prior to travel date, from Loharu to New Delhi?

A. Booking for Tatkal tickets start from one day prior to travel date, from Loharu to New Delhi.

Q. How to get latest online information about PNR status, from Loharu to New Delhi?

A. Latest online information about PNR Enquiry can be checked through ixigo website or train app, from Loharu to New Delhi.

Q. From Loharu what time does the first train depart?

A. From Loharu the first train 15623 Bgkt Kyq Exp departs at 00:40:00.

Q. From Loharu what time does the last train leave?

A. From Loharu, the last train 22422 Salasar Sup Fast leaves at 18:35:00.

Q. which is the highest speed train running between Loharu to New Delhi? Give its name along with other specifications.

A. Bkn Dee S F Exp is the highest speed train running between Loharu to New Delhi. The train travels a distance of 169 kms. It departs from Loharu at 03:00:00 and arrives New Delhi at 06:10:00.

Q. While travelling from Loharu to New Delhi which train should passengers avoid due to its slowest speed?

A. Due to its slowest speed, passengers travelling from Loharu to New Delhi should avoid Re Dli Passenger. The train travels a distance of 169 kms. It departs from Loharu at 07:00:00 and arrives New Delhi at 12:20:00.

Q. In order to travel from Loharu to New Delhi which train is the cheapest? Need all information of the train.

A. In order to travel from Loharu to New Delhi 14811 Sikr Dee Express offers a fare of INR 85 which is the lowest possible fare on this route. The train covers a distance of 169 km.

Q. In what way can you 'spot your train' while travelling from Loharu to New Delhi?

A. While travelling from Loharu to New Delhi, it is possible to spot your train through ixigo.

Q. Can I check train running status via NTES, if travelling from Loharu to New Delhi?

A. Yes, you can easily check train running status via ixigo.com, if travelling from Loharu to New Delhi.

Q. Can train enquiry seat availability be checked online? The journey route is from Loharu to New Delhi.

A. Yes, train enquiry seat availability from Loharu to New Delhi can be checked online by using ixigo.

Q. Other than IRCTC India, where can I check train seat availability between Loharu and New Delhi?

A. Other than IRCTC India, you can check train seat availability between Loharu and New Delhi on the ixigo trains app.

Loharu Railway Station

City : Loharu
Code : LHU
Avg Rating : 3.0
Wifi : Not Available

New Delhi Railway Station

City : New Delhi
Code : NDLS
Avg Rating : 3.2
Wifi : Available