Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Lohogad to Nandapur Trains

LHD
Lohogad
07:00
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 4min
112 km
NDPR
Nandapur
09:04
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR25
57583 Ak Pau Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 57583 Running Status )
LHD
Lohogad
22:49
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 30min
112 km
NDPR
Nandapur
01:19
Thu, 25 Jul
GN
INR25
LHD
Lohogad
06:31
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 8min
112 km
NDPR
Nandapur
08:39
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR25
LHD
Lohogad
14:47
Wed, 24 Jul
2hr 17min
112 km
NDPR
Nandapur
17:04
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR25

Lohogad to Nandapur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Lohogad to Nandapur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Lohogad and Nandapur, covering a distance of about 112 km by train. Trains from Lohogad to Nandapur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Lohogad to Nandapur train reservation, Lohogad to Nandapur train ticket price, and Lohogad Nandapur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Lohogad to Nandapur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Lohogad to Nandapur.

With ixigo, you can check Lohogad to Nandapur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Lohogad to Nandapur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Lohogad to Nandapur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Nandapur to Lohogad train tickets online. You can also book Lohogad to Nandapur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Lohogad to Nandapur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Lohogad to Nandapur is 57581 Akola Purna Passenger. It takes about 2hr 4min hours to reach Nandapur. This train leaves Lohogad (LHD) at 07:00:00 and reaches Nandapur (MKRD) at 09:04:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Lohogad to Nandapur:

The cheapest train from Lohogad to Nandapur is 07774 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved). It takes around 2hr 17min to reach Nandapur. 07774 Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) leaves Lohogad LHD at 14:47:00 and reaches Nandapur MKRD at 17:04:00. The price of Akola - Parli Vaijnath Express Special (unreserved) ticket is 25 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Lohogad to Nandapur Last Train:

The last train to Nandapur from Lohogad is 57583 Ak Pau Passenger. It takes around 2hr 30min hours to reach Nandapur. The last train leaves Lohogad LHD at 22:49:00 and reaches Nandapur MKRD at 01:19:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Lohogad to Nandapur:

The first train from Lohogad to Nandapur is 07855 Akola - Purna Passenger Special (unreserved). This train takes about 2hr 8min to reach Nandapur. It leaves Lohogad LHD at 06:31:00 and reaches Nandapur MKRD at 08:39:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Lohogad to Nandapur:

If you are travelling from Lohogad to Nandapur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Lohogad to Nandapur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Lohogad to Nandapur?

A. 4 trains run daily between Lohogad to Nandapur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Lohogad to Nandapur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Lohogad to Nandapur is 112 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Lohogad?

A. In Lohogad there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Nandapur?

A. In Nandapur there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Lohogad to Nandapur?

A. To travel from Lohogad to Nandapur, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Lohogad to Nandapur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Lohogad to Nandapur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Lohogad to Nandapur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Lohogad to Nandapur route is 57583 Ak Pau Passenger. It departs from Lohogad at 22:49:00 and reaches Nandapur at 01:19:00. The train covers a distance of 112 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Lohogad to Nandapur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Lohogad to Nandapur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Lohogad to Nandapur?

A. When travelling from Lohogad to Nandapur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Lohogad to Nandapur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Lohogad to Nandapur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Lohogad Railway Station

City : Lohogad
Code : LHD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

MACHHAKUNDA Railway Station

City : Nandapur
Code : MKRD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available