Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahananda to Malahar Trains

75719 Mldt Dhh Dmu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75719 Running Status )
MBC
Mahananda Bge
09:22
Tue, 23 Jul
30min
19 km
MFZ
Malahar
09:52
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR10
55703 Mldt Kir Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55703 Running Status )
MBC
Mahananda Bge
14:53
Tue, 23 Jul
31min
19 km
MFZ
Malahar
15:24
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR10
55711 Mldt Njp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55711 Running Status )
MBC
Mahananda Bge
16:06
Tue, 23 Jul
30min
19 km
MFZ
Malahar
16:36
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR10
MBC
Mahananda Bge
08:36
Tue, 23 Jul
27min
19 km
MFZ
Malahar
09:03
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR10
MBC
Mahananda Bge
18:07
Tue, 23 Jul
27min
19 km
MFZ
Malahar
18:34
Tue, 23 Jul
GN
INR10

Mahananda to Malahar Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahananda to Malahar trains – Approximately 5 trains run today between Mahananda and Malahar, covering a distance of about 19 km by train. Trains from Mahananda to Malahar are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahananda to Malahar train reservation, Mahananda to Malahar train ticket price, and Mahananda Malahar railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahananda to Malahar train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahananda to Malahar.

With ixigo, you can check Mahananda to Malahar train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahananda to Malahar train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahananda to Malahar train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Malahar to Mahananda train tickets online. You can also book Mahananda to Malahar train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahananda to Malahar Fastest Train:

05771 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is the fastest train to run between Mahananda and Malahar. It takes 27min hours to reach Malahar. Leaving Mahananda MBC at 18:07:00 and reaching Malahar (MFZ) at 18:34:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahananda to Malahar:

55703 Mldt Kir Passenger is the cheapest train to run between Mahananda and Malahar. It takes 31min to arrive at Malahar. The train leaves Mahananda MBC at 14:53:00 and reaches Malahar MFZ at 15:24:00. The ticket price of this train is 10 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahananda to Malahar Last Train:

05771 Malda Court - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is the last train that runs between Mahananda and Malahar. It takes 27min hours to reach Malahar. 05771 leaves Mahananda MBC at 18:07:00 and reaches Malahar MFZ at 18:34:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahananda to Malahar:

05701 Malda Town - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between Mahananda and Malahar. It takes 27min to reach Malahar. The train 05701 leaves Mahananda MBC at 08:36:00 and reaches Malahar MFZ at 09:03:00. Malda Town - Katihar Passenger Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mahananda to Malahar?

For the route between Mahananda and Malahar, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mahananda to Malahar Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahananda to Malahar?

A. There are 5 trains that run daily between Mahananda to Malahar. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mahananda to Malahar by rail?

A. To travel from Mahananda to Malahar by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 19 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahananda?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahananda are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Malahar?

A. The number of railway stations in Malahar are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mahananda to Malahar?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mahananda to Malahar route weekly are 5.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach Malahar from Mahananda?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach Malahar from Mahananda is 27min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mahananda to Malahar.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mahananda to Malahar.

Q. On Mahananda to Malahar route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mahananda to Malahar route 55703 Mldt Kir Passenger takes maximum time. It departs at 14:53:00 and covers a distance of approximately 19 kms. It reaches Malahar at 15:24:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mahananda and ends at Malahar. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mahananda to Malahar.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahananda to Malahar?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahananda to Malahar begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mahananda Bge Railway Station

City : Mahananda
Code : MBC
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

MALAHAR Railway Station

City : Malahar
Code : MFZ
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available