Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahpur to Belthara Trains

55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55150 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
01:00
Fri, 26 Jul
2hr 38min
84 km
BLTR
Belthara Road
03:38
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
15:19
Fri, 26 Jul
3hr 26min
84 km
BLTR
Belthara Road
18:45
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
08:09
Fri, 26 Jul
2hr 14min
84 km
BLTR
Belthara Road
10:23
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
16:59
Fri, 26 Jul
2hr 10min
84 km
BLTR
Belthara Road
19:09
Fri, 26 Jul
GN
INR25

Mahpur to Belthara Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahpur to Belthara trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Mahpur and Belthara, covering a distance of about 84 km by train. Trains from Mahpur to Belthara are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahpur to Belthara train reservation, Mahpur to Belthara train ticket price, and Mahpur Belthara railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahpur to Belthara train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahpur to Belthara.

With ixigo, you can check Mahpur to Belthara train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahpur to Belthara train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahpur to Belthara train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Belthara to Mahpur train tickets online. You can also book Mahpur to Belthara train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahpur to Belthara Fastest Train:

The fastest train to Belthara from Mahpur is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. From Mahpur, the train takes 2hr 10min hours to reach Belthara. The train starts at 16:59:00 from Mahpur MHO and reaches Belthara BLTR at 19:09:00. 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahpur to Belthara:

The cheapest train to Belthara from Mahpur is 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger. The train takes 2hr 38min to reach Belthara from Mahpur. The train starts at 01:00:00 from Mahpur MHO and reaches Belthara BLTR at 03:38:00. Bcy Gkp Passenger operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahpur to Belthara Last Train:

The last train to reach Belthara from Mahpur is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. From Mahpur, the last train takes 2hr 10min hours to reach Belthara. The last train starts at 16:59:00 from Mahpur MHO and reaches Belthara BLTR at 19:09:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahpur to Belthara:

The first train to Belthara from Mahpur is 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger. From Mahpur, the train takes 2hr 38min to reach Belthara. This train starts at 01:00:00 from Mahpur MHO and reaches Belthara BLTR at 03:38:00. It operates on a few days namely Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahpur to Belthara Train PNR status check:

Want to check PNR status between Mahpur and Belthara? Then, you simply need to use the PNR status enquiry feature on the ixigo app. It is easy and real-time method to get the updated PNR information.

Mahpur to Belthara Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run between Mahpur to Belthara everyday?

A. There are 4 trains that run between Mahpur to Belthara everyday.

Q. What is the distance from Mahpur to Belthara by train?

A. While travelling from Mahpur to Belthara by train, the distance between the two locations is 84 kms.

Q. How many railway stations does Mahpur have?

A. Mahpur has 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations does Belthara have?

A. Belthara has 1 railway stations.

Q. How many weekly trains are there from Mahpur to Belthara?

A. There are 4 weekly trains to reach Belthara from Mahpur.

Q. Suggest the travel time by train from Mahpur to Belthara?

A. Travel time by train between Mahpur to Belthara is 2hr 10min.

Q. In the case of Tatkal tickets, how many days prior can the reservation be done? The journey route is from Mahpur to Belthara.

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, reservation can be done one day prior to the date of journey route from Mahpur to Belthara.

Q. Which is the slowest train running between Mahpur to Belthara? Provide details.

A. 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is the slowest train running between Mahpur to Belthara. Covering a distance of 84 kms, the departure and arrival timings of the train are 15:19:00 and 18:45:00 respectively.

Q. How to check the running status of trains from Mahpur to Belthara?

A. Yes, you can check Train runing status at ixigo app for Mahpur to Belthara.

Q. How to get the latest online information about train berth availability, from Mahpur to Belthara?

A. Ixigo.com is a great platform for checking online information about train berth availability, from Mahpur to Belthara.

Q. What all identification documents do I require to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mahpur to Belthara?

A. Identification documents are not required when you’re trying to book IRCTC Trains e-Tickets from Mahpur to Belthara.

Mahpur Railway Station

City : Mahpur
Code : MHO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Belthara Road Railway Station

City : Belthara
Code : BLTR
Avg Rating : 2.7
Wifi : Available