Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD Trains

MHO
Mahpur
15:19
Mon, 22 Jul
2hr 34min
62 km
CKYD
Chakra Road
17:53
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR15
MHO
Mahpur
08:09
Mon, 22 Jul
1hr 52min
62 km
CKYD
Chakra Road
10:01
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR15
MHO
Mahpur
16:59
Mon, 22 Jul
1hr 47min
62 km
CKYD
Chakra Road
18:46
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR15

Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD trains – Approximately 3 trains run today between Mahpur and CHAKRA ROAD, covering a distance of about 62 km by train. Trains from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD train reservation, Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD train ticket price, and Mahpur CHAKRA ROAD railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD.

With ixigo, you can check Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking CHAKRA ROAD to Mahpur train tickets online. You can also book Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD Fastest Train:

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is the fastest train to run between Mahpur and CHAKRA ROAD. It takes 1hr 47min hours to reach CHAKRA ROAD. Leaving Mahpur MHO at 16:59:00 and reaching CHAKRA ROAD (CKYD) at 18:46:00, this train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD:

55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) is the cheapest train to run between Mahpur and CHAKRA ROAD. It takes 2hr 34min to arrive at CHAKRA ROAD. The train leaves Mahpur MHO at 15:19:00 and reaches CHAKRA ROAD CKYD at 17:53:00. The ticket price of this train is 15 INR and it operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD Last Train:

05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special is the last train that runs between Mahpur and CHAKRA ROAD. It takes 1hr 47min hours to reach CHAKRA ROAD. 05148 leaves Mahpur MHO at 16:59:00 and reaches CHAKRA ROAD CKYD at 18:46:00. This train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD:

01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) is the first train to run between Mahpur and CHAKRA ROAD. It takes 1hr 52min to reach CHAKRA ROAD. The train 01748 leaves Mahpur MHO at 08:09:00 and reaches CHAKRA ROAD CKYD at 10:01:00. Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved) operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

How to know my PNR status from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD?

For the route between Mahpur and CHAKRA ROAD, travellers can use the PNR status enquiry feature of the ixigo trains app and get the updated information on their phones.

Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD?

A. There are 3 trains that run daily between Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD. book train tickets

Q. What is the distance to travel from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD by rail?

A. To travel from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD by rail, the distance that needs to be covered is 62 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahpur?

A. The number of railway stations in Mahpur are 1.

Q. How many railway stations are there in CHAKRA ROAD?

A. The number of railway stations in CHAKRA ROAD are 1.

Q. How many trains run weekly between Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD?

A. The number of trains that operate on Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD route weekly are 3.

Q. If travelling by train what is the approximate time taken to reach CHAKRA ROAD from Mahpur?

A. If travelling by train the approximate time taken to reach CHAKRA ROAD from Mahpur is 1hr 47min.

Q. From the date of travel, how many days in advance can Tatkal tickets be booked, if travelling from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD.

A. From date of travel, Tatkal tickets can be booked one day in advance, if travelling from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD.

Q. On Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD route which train takes the maximum time? Need name and other specifications.

A. On Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD route 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved) takes maximum time. It departs at 15:19:00 and covers a distance of approximately 62 kms. It reaches CHAKRA ROAD at 17:53:00.

Q. The journey starts from Mahpur and ends at CHAKRA ROAD. Suggest how to check seat availability train online?

A. Visit ixigo.com to check seat availability train online when travelling from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD.

Q. What is the procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD?

A. The procedure for IRCTC Train Booking when travelling from Mahpur to CHAKRA ROAD begins by creating an irctc login ID first. Once you’ve logged in, start putting in details such as the departure and arrival destinations, the date of journey, and the ticket type. Next, select the train you want to travel by, fill in the passenger details and proceed towards the payment gateway.

Mahpur Railway Station

City : Mahpur
Code : MHO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

CHAKRA ROAD Railway Station

City : CHAKRA ROAD
Code : CKYD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available