Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT Trains

75106 Aly Mau Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75106 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
10:52
Mon, 22 Jul
27min
16 km
HMPR
Hamarpur
11:19
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR10
MHO
Mahpur
15:19
Mon, 22 Jul
20min
15 km
HMPR
Hamarpur
15:39
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR5
MHO
Mahpur
08:09
Mon, 22 Jul
19min
15 km
HMPR
Hamarpur
08:28
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR5
05138 Anvt Mau Inagu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05138 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
10:01
Mon, 22 Jul
16min
15 km
HMPR
Hamarpur
10:17
Mon, 22 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR20
MHO
Mahpur
16:59
Mon, 22 Jul
17min
15 km
HMPR
Hamarpur
17:16
Mon, 22 Jul
GN
INR5
05428 Aadr Ned Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05428 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
18:35
Mon, 22 Jul
16min
15 km
HMPR
Hamarpur
18:51
Mon, 22 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR35

Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Mahpur and HURMUJPUR HALT, covering a distance of about 15 km by train. Trains from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT train reservation, Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT train ticket price, and Mahpur HURMUJPUR HALT railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT.

With ixigo, you can check Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking HURMUJPUR HALT to Mahpur train tickets online. You can also book Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT is 05428 Aadr Ned Spl. It takes about 16min hours to reach HURMUJPUR HALT. This train leaves Mahpur (MHO) at 18:35:00 and reaches HURMUJPUR HALT (HMPR) at 18:51:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT:

The cheapest train from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT is 05138 Anvt Mau Inagu. It takes around 16min to reach HURMUJPUR HALT. 05138 Anvt Mau Inagu leaves Mahpur MHO at 10:01:00 and reaches HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 10:17:00. The price of Anvt Mau Inagu ticket is 20 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT Last Train:

The last train to HURMUJPUR HALT from Mahpur is 05428 Aadr Ned Spl. It takes around 16min hours to reach HURMUJPUR HALT. The last train leaves Mahpur MHO at 18:35:00 and reaches HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 18:51:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT:

The first train from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT is 01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved). This train takes about 19min to reach HURMUJPUR HALT. It leaves Mahpur MHO at 08:09:00 and reaches HURMUJPUR HALT HMPR at 08:28:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT:

If you are travelling from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT?

A. 6 trains run daily between Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT is 15 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahpur?

A. In Mahpur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in HURMUJPUR HALT?

A. In HURMUJPUR HALT there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT?

A. To travel from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT route is 75106 Aly Mau Special. It departs from Mahpur at 10:52:00 and reaches HURMUJPUR HALT at 11:19:00. The train covers a distance of 15 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT?

A. When travelling from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mahpur to HURMUJPUR HALT by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mahpur Railway Station

City : Mahpur
Code : MHO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Hamarpur Railway Station

City : HURMUJPUR HALT
Code : HMPR
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available