Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahpur to NAIK DIH Trains

75106 Aly Mau Special
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 75106 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
10:52
Wed, 24 Jul
59min
33 km
NAKD
Naik Dih
11:51
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
MHO
Mahpur
15:19
Wed, 24 Jul
1hr
32 km
NAKD
Naik Dih
16:19
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
MHO
Mahpur
08:09
Wed, 24 Jul
41min
32 km
NAKD
Naik Dih
08:50
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
05138 Anvt Mau Inagu
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05138 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
10:01
Wed, 24 Jul
38min
32 km
NAKD
Naik Dih
10:39
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
16:59
Wed, 24 Jul
38min
32 km
NAKD
Naik Dih
17:37
Wed, 24 Jul
GN
INR10
05428 Aadr Ned Spl
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 05428 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
18:35
Wed, 24 Jul
49min
32 km
NAKD
Naik Dih
19:24
Wed, 24 Jul
2S
SL
3A
2A
INR40

Mahpur to NAIK DIH Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahpur to NAIK DIH trains – Approximately 6 trains run today between Mahpur and NAIK DIH, covering a distance of about 32 km by train. Trains from Mahpur to NAIK DIH are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahpur to NAIK DIH train reservation, Mahpur to NAIK DIH train ticket price, and Mahpur NAIK DIH railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahpur to NAIK DIH train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahpur to NAIK DIH.

With ixigo, you can check Mahpur to NAIK DIH train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahpur to NAIK DIH train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahpur to NAIK DIH train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking NAIK DIH to Mahpur train tickets online. You can also book Mahpur to NAIK DIH train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahpur to NAIK DIH Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mahpur to NAIK DIH is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes about 38min hours to reach NAIK DIH. This train leaves Mahpur (MHO) at 16:59:00 and reaches NAIK DIH (NAKD) at 17:37:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahpur to NAIK DIH:

The cheapest train from Mahpur to NAIK DIH is 05138 Anvt Mau Inagu. It takes around 38min to reach NAIK DIH. 05138 Anvt Mau Inagu leaves Mahpur MHO at 10:01:00 and reaches NAIK DIH NAKD at 10:39:00. The price of Anvt Mau Inagu ticket is 25 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat.

Mahpur to NAIK DIH Last Train:

The last train to NAIK DIH from Mahpur is 05428 Aadr Ned Spl. It takes around 49min hours to reach NAIK DIH. The last train leaves Mahpur MHO at 18:35:00 and reaches NAIK DIH NAKD at 19:24:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahpur to NAIK DIH:

The first train from Mahpur to NAIK DIH is 01748 Banaras - Bhatni Express Special (unreserved). This train takes about 41min to reach NAIK DIH. It leaves Mahpur MHO at 08:09:00 and reaches NAIK DIH NAKD at 08:50:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Mahpur to NAIK DIH:

If you are travelling from Mahpur to NAIK DIH and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mahpur to NAIK DIH Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahpur to NAIK DIH?

A. 6 trains run daily between Mahpur to NAIK DIH.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mahpur to NAIK DIH by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mahpur to NAIK DIH is 32 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahpur?

A. In Mahpur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in NAIK DIH?

A. In NAIK DIH there are 1 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mahpur to NAIK DIH?

A. To travel from Mahpur to NAIK DIH, 6 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Mahpur to NAIK DIH, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mahpur to NAIK DIH.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mahpur to NAIK DIH route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mahpur to NAIK DIH route is 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). It departs from Mahpur at 15:19:00 and reaches NAIK DIH at 16:19:00. The train covers a distance of 32 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mahpur to NAIK DIH?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mahpur to NAIK DIH one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mahpur to NAIK DIH?

A. When travelling from Mahpur to NAIK DIH check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mahpur to NAIK DIH through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mahpur to NAIK DIH by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mahpur Railway Station

City : Mahpur
Code : MHO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

NAIK DIH Railway Station

City : NAIK DIH
Code : NAKD
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available