Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Mahpur to Salempur Trains

55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger
Runs on:SMTWTFS
Passenger ( 55150 Running Status )
MHO
Mahpur
01:00
Sun, 21 Jul
3hr 23min
106 km
SRU
Salempur Jn
04:23
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
15:19
Sun, 21 Jul
4hr 11min
106 km
SRU
Salempur Jn
19:30
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
08:09
Sun, 21 Jul
3hr 14min
106 km
SRU
Salempur Jn
11:23
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR25
MHO
Mahpur
16:59
Sun, 21 Jul
2hr 40min
106 km
SRU
Salempur Jn
19:39
Sun, 21 Jul
GN
INR25

Mahpur to Salempur Train Ticket Booking Online

Book Mahpur to Salempur trains – Approximately 4 trains run today between Mahpur and Salempur, covering a distance of about 106 km by train. Trains from Mahpur to Salempur are listed above along with their train schedule, timetable, and ticket fares. To get accurate, up-to-date information about Mahpur to Salempur train reservation, Mahpur to Salempur train ticket price, and Mahpur Salempur railway time table, you can visit the ixigo app or website. If you're unsure about which train to book, ixigo simplifies your decision-making process and helps you with the Mahpur to Salempur train time table with the options like cheapest, fastest, first and last train from Mahpur to Salempur.

With ixigo, you can check Mahpur to Salempur train seat availability in real-time. ixigo also offers features like tracking & sharing Mahpur to Salempur train live running status, platform number, and viewing seat maps. For anything related to Mahpur to Salempur train booking, you can rely on ixigo's assistance. Also, plan your return journey by booking Salempur to Mahpur train tickets online. You can also book Mahpur to Salempur train tickets on ConfirmTkt, powered by ixigo.

Mahpur to Salempur Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Mahpur to Salempur is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes about 2hr 40min hours to reach Salempur. This train leaves Mahpur (MHO) at 16:59:00 and reaches Salempur (SRU) at 19:39:00. It operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Cheapest Train from Mahpur to Salempur:

The cheapest train from Mahpur to Salempur is 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger. It takes around 3hr 23min to reach Salempur. 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger leaves Mahpur MHO at 01:00:00 and reaches Salempur SRU at 04:23:00. The price of Bcy Gkp Passenger ticket is 25 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Mahpur to Salempur Last Train:

The last train to Salempur from Mahpur is 05148 Varanasi City - Bhatni Memu Express Special. It takes around 2hr 40min hours to reach Salempur. The last train leaves Mahpur MHO at 16:59:00 and reaches Salempur SRU at 19:39:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

First Train from Mahpur to Salempur:

The first train from Mahpur to Salempur is 55150 Bcy Gkp Passenger. This train takes about 3hr 23min to reach Salempur. It leaves Mahpur MHO at 01:00:00 and reaches Salempur SRU at 04:23:00 and operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

PNR status enquiry from Mahpur to Salempur:

If you are travelling from Mahpur to Salempur and want to know about your PNR status, then you can use PNR status enquiry feature and check the status at ixigo. It offers updated PNR information.

Mahpur to Salempur Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Mahpur to Salempur?

A. 4 trains run daily between Mahpur to Salempur.

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Mahpur to Salempur by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Mahpur to Salempur is 106 kms.

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mahpur?

A. In Mahpur there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Salempur?

A. In Salempur there are 2 railway stations.

Q. How many trains run weekly from Mahpur to Salempur?

A. To travel from Mahpur to Salempur, 4 weekly trains are available.

Q. If travelling from Mahpur to Salempur, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Mahpur to Salempur.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Mahpur to Salempur route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Mahpur to Salempur route is 55192 Allahabad City - Manduadih Magh Mela Special (UnReserved). It departs from Mahpur at 15:19:00 and reaches Salempur at 19:30:00. The train covers a distance of 106 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Mahpur to Salempur?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Mahpur to Salempur one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Mahpur to Salempur?

A. When travelling from Mahpur to Salempur check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Mahpur to Salempur through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Mahpur to Salempur by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Mahpur Railway Station

City : Mahpur
Code : MHO
Avg Rating :
Wifi : Not Available

Salempur Jn Railway Station

City : Salempur
Code : SRU
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Not Available